Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF HTML

V23875-T3261-C110 Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Infineon Technologies AG

Part No. V23875-T3261-C110
Description  High Power Triport-BIDI Optical Triplexer Component 1310 nm Tx / 1490 nm Digital Rx with 622 Mbit/s, 3.3 V TIA /1555 nm Analog Video Rx
Download  10 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  INFINEON [Infineon Technologies AG]
Homepage  http://www.infineon.com
Logo 

V23875-T3261-C110 Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Infineon Technologies AG

 
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 10 page
background image
Data Sheet
1
2003-03-04
High Power Triport-BIDI
®
Optical Triplexer Component
1310 nm Tx / 1490 nm Digital Rx with 622 Mbit/s, 3.3 V TIA /
1555 nm Analog Video Rx
Preliminary Data
Fiber Optics
BIDI
® is a registered trademark of Infineon Technologies.
Symbolic picture only – the actual pin layout may be different.
V23875-T3261-C110
The V23875-T3261-C110 is an optical triplexer
component
designed
for
full-duplex
digital
communication over a single fiber with an additional
analog video receiver. The single fiber concept saves
overall system costs by eliminating one fiber,
allowing for doubling of capacity without installing
new fibers, and simplifying fiber management.
Features
• Integrated WDM filters for Tx/Rx
1/Rx2 operation at
1310/1490/1555 nm
• 1310 nm FP laser diode transmitter suitable for
data rates up to 1.25 Gbit/s
• 1490 nm PIN diode digital receiver with integrated 622 Mbit/s, 3.3 V TIA
• 1555 nm PIN diode analog video receiver
•–40°C to +85°C operating temperature range
• Single-mode fiber pigtail with different connector options
• Class 3B laser product
• Hermetically sealed Tx and Rx sub-components for high reliability
Applications
• Access Networks, e.g. media converters for Fiber-In-The-Loop (FITL), Point-to-Point
(P2P), and Passive Optical Networks (PON)


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn