Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

050_301 Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Glenair, Inc.

Part No. 050_301
Description  Size 8 Cavity Opto-Electronic Contact
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  GLENAIR [Glenair, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.glenair.com
Logo 

050_301 Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Glenair, Inc.

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
www.glenair.com
E-Mail: sales@glenair.com
GLENAIR, INC. 1211 AIR WAY GLENDALE, CA 91201-2497 818-247-6000 FAX 818-500-9912
4
© 2013 Glenair, Inc.
U.S. CAGE Code 06324
Printed in U.S.A.
Rev. Jan. 2013
Size 8 cavity opto-electronic contact
050-301
Size 8 Cavity Opto-Electronic Contact
1.25mm ARINC 801 Terminus, 100Mbps – 4.25Gbps
Patent Pending
rX
How To Order
Active Product
Code
Opto-Electronic
Converter
Optical Device Type
T = Optical Transmitter
R = Optical Receiver
Signal Type
-01 = 1.25 Gbps
-03 = 3.20 Gbps
-02 = 2.50 Gbps
-04 = 4.25 Gbps
050 - 301 - 01 - R
Material/Finish
Shell
300CrES/Passivate or nm6
Seal
Silicone elastomer
Fiber ferrule & sleeve
Zirconia ceramic
PC tail contacts
Copper alloy/gold plated
PCB flex
Fr4 & Polyimide
Solder type
roHS compliant Sn95/Sb5 (232°C melting temp) &
roHS compliant Sn96.5/Ag3.0/Cu0.5 (217° melting)
TX (with blue stripe)
Size 8 Cavity Opto-electronic contacts transmit and receive differential CmL electrical
signals over multimode fiber optic cable. Transmitters consist of a laser driver with a
temperature compensation circuit to maintain optical power over the entire operating
temperature range, and a 850nm VCSEL laser. receivers consist of an 850nm PIn
Photo Detector, a Transimpedance Amplifier with automatic gain control circuit,
and a Limiting Amplifier. Differential output data signals are CmL compatible. The
transmitter has a Tx Disable pin to turn off transmitter output and a Tx Fault pin to
signal a fault condition. receiver includes a CmOS compatible Loss of Signal Indicator
to prevent invalid data.
Key Features
„
„
Front-release, front-insert, front-removable
Size #8 OE converter designed for ARINC 600
„
„
ARINC 664, 801, 803, 804, and 818 standard
Compliant
„
„
Data rates from 100Mbps to 4.25 Gbps
„
„
Supports Fast and Gigabit Ethernet, AFDX, 1x/2x
Fibre Channel, DVI, HDMI, SFPDP, Serial Rapid I/O
(sRIO).
„
„
100 ohms differential CML inputs with Tx Fault
and Tx Disable
„
„
Link distances up to 550 meters with multimode
50/125µm or 62.5/125 µm fiber
„
„
Single 3.3v power supply
„
„
ARINC 801 1.25mm ceramic fiber ferrule


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn