Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF HTML

HFBR-0400 Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)

Part No. HFBR-0400
Description  Low Cost, Miniature Fiber Optic Components with ST, SMA, SC and FC Ports
Download  31 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  HP [Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)]
Homepage  http://www.home.agilent.com
Logo 

HFBR-0400 Datasheet(HTML) 2 Page - Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)

 
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 31 page
background image
47
HFBR-0400 Series Part Number Guide
HFBR X4XXaa
1 = Transmitter
Option T (Threaded Port Option)
2 = Receiver
Option C (Conductive Port Receiver Option)
Option M (Metal Port Option)
4 = 820 nm Transmitter and
Option K (Kinked Lead Option)
Receiver Products
TA = Square pinout/straight lead
TB = Square pinout/bent leads
0 = SMA, Housed
HA = Diamond pinout/straight leads
1 = ST, Housed
HB = Diamond pinout/bent leads
2 = FC, Housed
E = SC, Housed
2 = Tx, Standard Power
3 = SMA Port, 90 deg. Bent Leads
4 = Tx, High Power
4 = ST Port, 90 deg. Bent Leads
2 = Rx, 5 MBd, TTL Output
5 = SMA Port, Straight Leads
6 = Rx, 125 MHz, Analog Output
6 = ST Port, Straight Leads
LINK SELECTION GUIDE
Data Rate (MBd)
Distance (m)
Transmitter
Receiver
Fiber Size (
µm) Evaluation Kit
5
1500
HFBR-14X2
HFBR-24X2
200 HCS
N/A
5
2000
HFBR-14X4
HFBR-24X2
62.5/125
HFBR-04X0
20
2700
HFBR-14X4
HFBR-24X6
62.5/125
HFBR-0414,
HFBR-0463
32
2200
HFBR-14X4
HFBR-24X6
62.5/125
HFBR-0414
55
1400
HFBR-14X4
HFBR-24X6
62.5/125
HFBR-0414
125
700
HFBR-14X4
HFBR-24X6
62.5/125
HFBR-0416
155
600
HFBR-14X4
HFBR-24X6
62.5/125
HFBR-0416
175
500
HFBR-14X4
HFBR-24X6
62.5/125
HFBR-0416
For additional information on specific links see the following individual link descriptions. Distances measured over temperature range
from 0 to 70
°C.
Applications Support
Guide
This section gives the designer
information necessary to use the
HFBR-0400 series components to
make a functional fiber-optic
transceiver. HP offers a wide
selection of evaluation kits for
hands-on experience with fiber-
optic products as well as a wide
Application Literature
Title
Description
HFBR-0400 Series
Transmitter & Receiver Reliability Data
Reliability Data
Application Bulletin 73
Low Cost Fiber Optic Transmitter & Receiver Interface Circuits
Application Bulletin 78
Low Cost Fiber Optic Links for Digital Applications up to 155 MBd
Application Note 1038
Complete Fiber Solutions for IEEE 802.3 FOIRL, 10Base-FB and 10 Base-FL
Application Note 1065
Complete Solutions for IEEE 802.5J Fiber-Optic Token Ring
Application Note 1073
HFBR-0319 Test Fixture for 1X9 Fiber Optic Transceivers
Application Note 1086
Optical Fiber Interconnections in Telecommunication Products
range of application notes com-
plete with circuit diagrams and
board layouts. Furthermore, HP’s
application support group is
always ready to assist with any
design consideration.


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn