Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet(PDF) 5 Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Part # AFCT-5179AZ
Description  SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver Multisourced 1 x 9 pin configuration
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  AVAGO [AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED]
Direct Link  http://www.avagotech.com
Logo AVAGO - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet(HTML) 5 Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

  AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 1Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 2Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 3Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 4Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 5Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 6Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 7Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 8Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 5 / 8 page
background image
5
Regulatory Compliance
Feature
Test Method
Performance
Electrostatic Discharge
(ESD) to the Electrical Pins
MIL-STD-883F
Method 3015.7
Class 1 (> 1 kV) – Human Body Model
Electrostatic Discharge (ESD)
to the Duplex SC Receptacle
Variation of IEC 801-2
Products of this type, typically, withstand at least 15 kV
without damage when the Duplex SC Connector
Receptacle is contacted by a Human Body Model probe.
Electromagnetic
Interference (EMI)
FCC Class B
CENELEC EN55022 Class B
(CISPR 22A)
VCCI Class 1
Typically provide a 17 dB margin to the noted standard
limits up to 6 GHz, when tested in a GTEM cell with the
transceiver mounted to a circuit card with a chassis
enclosure.
Immunity
Variation of IEC 801-3
Typically show no measurable effect from a 10 V/m field
swept from 27 MHz to 1 GHz applied to the transceiver
without a chassis enclosure.
Eye Safety
FDA CDRH 21-CFR 1040
Class I
CDRH Accession Number: 9521220-121
IEC 825 Issue 1 1993:11
Class 1
CENELEC EN60825 Class 1
TUV Bauart License: 933/21201880/10
Component Recognition
Underwriters Laboratories and
Canadian Standards Association
Joint Component Recognition
for Information Technology
Equipment Including Electrical
Business Equipment.
UL File#: E173874
Performance Specifications
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Stresses in excess of the absolute maximum ratings can cause catastrophic damage to the device. Limits apply to each
parameter in isolation, all other parameters having values within the recommended operating conditions. It should not
be assumed that limiting values of more than one parameter can be applied to the product at the same time. Exposure
to the absolute maximum ratings for extended periods can adversely affect device reliability.
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Notes
Storage Temperature
TS
-40
+85
°C
Operating Temperature – AFCT-5179BZ/DZ
0
+70
°C
1
Operating Temperature – AFCT-5179AZ/CZ
-40
+80
°C
1
Lead Soldering Temperature/Time
+260/10
°C/s
Output Current (other outputs)
IOUT
0
30
mA
Input Voltage
GND
VCC
V
Power Supply Voltage
0
+6
V
Operating Enviroment
Parameter
Symbol
Minimum
Maximum
Units
Notes
Power Supply Voltage
VCC
+3.1
+5.25
V
Ambient Operating Temperature – AFCT-5179BZ/DZ
TOP
0
+70
°C
1
Ambient Operating Temperature – AFCT-5179AZ/CZ
TOP
-40
+85
°C
1


Similar Part No. - AFCT-5179AZ

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMI...
AFCT-5179BZ AVAGO-AFCT-5179BZ_15 Datasheet
345Kb / 8P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
More results

Similar Description - AFCT-5179AZ

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMI...
AFCT-5179BZ AVAGO-AFCT-5179BZ_15 Datasheet
345Kb / 8P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
logo
Agilent(Hewlett-Packard...
HFCT-5205 HP-HFCT-5205 Datasheet
235Kb / 10P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
HFCT-5103B HP-HFCT-5103B Datasheet
180Kb / 8P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
logo
Pasternack Enterprises,...
PE300008 PASTERNACK-PE300008 Datasheet
249Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC TO SC DUPLEX SINGLE MODE(9/125)
PE300509-1 PASTERNACK-PE300509-1 Datasheet
119Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX TO SC SINGLE MODE & MULTI MODE DUPLEX MODE CONDITIONING
PE300008-1 PASTERNACK-PE300008-1 Datasheet
282Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC TO SC DUPLEX SINGLE MODE
logo
Weidmuller
7760048143 WEIDMULLER-7760048143 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Single-mode
November 4, 2021
7760048141 WEIDMULLER-7760048141 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Single mode
November 4, 2021
logo
Pasternack Enterprises,...
PE300533-2 PASTERNACK-PE300533-2 Datasheet
121Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX TO LC SINGLE MODE & MULTI MODE DUPLEX , MODE CONDITIONING
PE300533-1 PASTERNACK-PE300533-1 Datasheet
121Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX TO
More results


Html Pages

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com