Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet(PDF) 7 Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Part # AFCT-5179AZ
Description  SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver Multisourced 1 x 9 pin configuration
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  AVAGO [AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED]
Direct Link  http://www.avagotech.com
Logo AVAGO - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet(HTML) 7 Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

  AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 1Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 2Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 3Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 4Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 5Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 6Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 7Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED AFCT-5179AZ Datasheet HTML 8Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 7 / 8 page
background image
7
Drawing Dimensions
Figure 5. Package Outline Drawing for AFCT-5179xZ
)
KEY:
YYWW = DATE CODE
XXXX-XXXX = AFCT-5179
ZZZZ = 1300 nm
MAX.
+0.1
-0.05
+0.004
-0.002
0.25
(0.010
3.3 ± 0.38
(0.130 ± 0.015)
9.8
(0.386)
0.51
(0.020)
39.6
(1.56)
MAX.
MAX.
SLOT DEPTH
XXXX-XXXX
ZZZZZ LASER PROD
21CFR(J) CLASS 1
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN YYWW
TX
RX
SLOT WIDTH
12.7
(0.50)
25.4
(1.00)
2.5
(0.10)
4.7
(0.185)
2.0 ± 0.1
(0.079 ± 0.004)
12.7
(0.50)
AREA
RESERVED
FOR
PROCESS
PLUG
N.B. For shielded
module the label
is mounted on
the end as
shown.
Avago
Tech.
8X
)
9X
2X
)
2X
+0.25
-0.05
+0.010
-0.002
0.46
(0.018
23.8
(0.937)
20.32
(0.800)
2.54
(0.100)
1.3
(0.051)
20.32
(0.800)
20.32
(0.800)
15.8 ± 0.15
(0.622 ± 0.006)
+0.25
-0.05
+0.010
-0.002
1.27
(0.050
14.5
(0.57)
Masked insulator material (no metalization)
DIMENSIONS ARE IN MILLIMETERS (INCHES).
TOLERANCES: X.XX ±0.025 mm
X.X
±0.05 mm
UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED.


Similar Part No. - AFCT-5179AZ

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMI...
AFCT-5179BZ AVAGO-AFCT-5179BZ_15 Datasheet
345Kb / 8P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
More results

Similar Description - AFCT-5179AZ

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMI...
AFCT-5179BZ AVAGO-AFCT-5179BZ_15 Datasheet
345Kb / 8P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
logo
Agilent(Hewlett-Packard...
HFCT-5205 HP-HFCT-5205 Datasheet
235Kb / 10P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
HFCT-5103B HP-HFCT-5103B Datasheet
180Kb / 8P
   SC Duplex Single Mode Transceiver
logo
Pasternack Enterprises,...
PE300008 PASTERNACK-PE300008 Datasheet
249Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC TO SC DUPLEX SINGLE MODE(9/125)
PE300509-1 PASTERNACK-PE300509-1 Datasheet
119Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX TO SC SINGLE MODE & MULTI MODE DUPLEX MODE CONDITIONING
PE300008-1 PASTERNACK-PE300008-1 Datasheet
282Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC TO SC DUPLEX SINGLE MODE
logo
Weidmuller
7760048143 WEIDMULLER-7760048143 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Single-mode
November 4, 2021
7760048141 WEIDMULLER-7760048141 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Single mode
November 4, 2021
logo
Pasternack Enterprises,...
PE300533-2 PASTERNACK-PE300533-2 Datasheet
121Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX TO LC SINGLE MODE & MULTI MODE DUPLEX , MODE CONDITIONING
PE300533-1 PASTERNACK-PE300533-1 Datasheet
121Kb / 1P
   CABLE ASSEMBLY SC SINGLE MODE DUPLEX TO
More results


Html Pages

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com