Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet(PDF) 16 Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

Part No. STM1E-SFP08
Description  155Mbps Copper Transceiver
Download  16 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  TERIDIAN [Teridian Semiconductor Corporation]
Direct Link  http://www.teridian.com
Logo TERIDIAN - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet(HTML) 16 Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

Back Button STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 8Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 9Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 10Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 11Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 12Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 13Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 14Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 15Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 16Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 16 / 16 page
background image
STM1E-SFPxx 155Mbps Copper Transceiver
Final Datasheet
STM1E-SFPxx Datasheet
- 16 -
August 2008 v2-2
ORDERING INFORMATION
PART DESCRIPTION
ORDER NUMBER
LABEL MARKING
STM-1e (ES1) SFP Transceiver;
Grounds Isolated;
Lead-free
STM1E-SFP02
STM-1e (ES1) SFP Transceiver;
Grounds Connected;
Lead-free
STM1E-SFP08
REVISION HISTORY
v2-0
February 22, 2006: Final Datasheet Initial Release
v2-1
February 7, 2007
Added 6/6 RoHS compliant feature (lead-free)
v2-2
August 2008
Updated the product label with UL logo
This product is sold subject to the terms and conditions of sale supplied at the time of order acknowledgment, including those pertaining to
warranty, patent infringement and limitation of liability. Teridian Semiconductor Corporation (TSC) reserves the right to make changes in
specifications at any time without notice. Accordingly, the reader is cautioned to verify that a data sheet is current before placing orders.
TSC assumes no liability for applications assistance.
© 2008 Teridian Semiconductor Corp.
6440 Oak Canyon, Suite 100, Irvine, CA 92618
TEL (714) 508-8800,
FAX (714) 508-8877,
http://www.Teridian.com


Similar Part No. - STM1E-SFP08

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
STMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics
STM1001 STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001 Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
STM1001 STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001 Datasheet
243Kb / 14P
   Reset Circuit
STM1001L STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001L Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
STM1001L STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001L Datasheet
243Kb / 14P
   Reset Circuit
STM1001LWX6F STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001LWX6F Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
More results

Similar Description - STM1E-SFP08

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
Micro Linear Corporation
Micro Linear Corporatio...
ML6674 MICRO-LINEAR-ML6674 Datasheet
166Kb / 8P
   ATM 155Mbps UTP Transceiver
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
FTM-6101C-SL13051G SOURCE-FTM-6101C-SL13051G Datasheet
329Kb / 11P
   155Mbps Spring-latch SFP Transceiver
List of Unclassifed Manufacturers
List of Unclassifed Man...
ATR-S0105 ETC1-ATR-S0105 Datasheet
185Kb / 5P
   155Mbps Single Mode SFP Transceiver (80km)
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
FTM-8001C-SLG SOURCE-FTM-8001C-SLG Datasheet
251Kb / 9P
   155Mbps 850nm Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver
FTM-3001C-SL15G SOURCE-FTM-3001C-SL15G Datasheet
251Kb / 11P
   155Mbps SFP Transceiver with Spring Latch
Finisar Corporation.
Finisar Corporation.
FCM-8519-1-T4 FINISAR-FCM-8519-1-T4 Datasheet
73Kb / 9P
   Copper GBIC Transceiver
FCMJ-8520-3 FINISAR-FCMJ-8520-3 Datasheet
200Kb / 7P
   1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
Broadcom Corporation.
Broadcom Corporation.
BCM5424 BOARDCOM-BCM5424 Datasheet
130Kb / 1P
   QUAD-PORT GIGABIT COPPER TRANSCEIVER
MRV Communications, Inc.
MRV Communications, Inc...
XFP-CX4 MRV-XFP-CX4 Datasheet
141Kb / 7P
   10GBASE-CX4 Copper XFP Transceiver
Pulse A Technitrol Company
Pulse A Technitrol Comp...
SFPT-RJK-01 PULSE-SFPT-RJK-01 Datasheet
163Kb / 7P
   1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
More results


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz