Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet(PDF) 7 Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

Part No. STM1E-SFP08
Description  155Mbps Copper Transceiver
Download  16 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  TERIDIAN [Teridian Semiconductor Corporation]
Direct Link  http://www.teridian.com
Logo TERIDIAN - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet(HTML) 7 Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

Back Button STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 3Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 4Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 5Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 6Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 7Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 8Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 9Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 10Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFP08 Datasheet HTML 11Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation Next Button
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 7 / 16 page
background image
STM1E-SFPxx 155Mbps Copper Transceiver
Final Datasheet
STM1E-SFPxx Datasheet
- 7 -
August 2008 v2-2
TRANSMITTER SPECIFICATIONS FOR CMI (COAX) INTERFACE
Bit Rate: 155.52Mbits/s
± 20ppm
Line Code: Coded Mark Inversion (CMI)
Relevant Specification: ITU-T G.703, ANSI T1.102, Telcordia GR-253-CORE
With the coaxial output port driving a 75
Ω load, the output pulses conform to the templates in ITU-T G.703 and
G.783. These specifications are tested during production test.
PARAMETER
CONDITION
MIN
NOM
MAX
UNIT
Peak-to-peak Output Voltage
Template, steady state
0.9
1.1
V
Rise/ Fall Time
10-90%
2
ns
Negative Transitions
-0.1
0.1
Positive Transitions at Interval
Boundaries
-0.5
0.5
Transition Timing Tolerance
Positive Transitions at mid-
interval
-0.35
0.35
Ns
Return Loss
7MHz to 240MHz
15
dB
TRANSMITTER OUTPUT JITTER
The transmit jitter specification ensures compliance with ITU-T G.813, G.823, G.825, G.958 and Telcordia
GR-253-CORE for STS-3/STM-1. Transmit output jitter is not tested during production test.
PARAMETER
CONDITION
MIN
NOM
MAX
UNIT
Transmitter Output Jitter
200 Hz to 3.5 MHz, measured
with respect to CKREF for 60s
0.055
0.075
UIpp
Transmitter
Output
Jitter
Detector
Measured Jitter
Amplitude
f1
f2
20dB/decade


Similar Part No. - STM1E-SFP08

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
STMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics
STM1001 STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001 Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
STM1001 STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001 Datasheet
243Kb / 14P
   Reset Circuit
STM1001L STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001L Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
STM1001L STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001L Datasheet
243Kb / 14P
   Reset Circuit
STM1001LWX6F STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001LWX6F Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
More results

Similar Description - STM1E-SFP08

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
Micro Linear Corporation
Micro Linear Corporatio...
ML6674 MICRO-LINEAR-ML6674 Datasheet
166Kb / 8P
   ATM 155Mbps UTP Transceiver
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
FTM-6101C-SL13051G SOURCE-FTM-6101C-SL13051G Datasheet
329Kb / 11P
   155Mbps Spring-latch SFP Transceiver
List of Unclassifed Manufacturers
List of Unclassifed Man...
ATR-S0105 ETC1-ATR-S0105 Datasheet
185Kb / 5P
   155Mbps Single Mode SFP Transceiver (80km)
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
FTM-8001C-SLG SOURCE-FTM-8001C-SLG Datasheet
251Kb / 9P
   155Mbps 850nm Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver
FTM-3001C-SL15G SOURCE-FTM-3001C-SL15G Datasheet
251Kb / 11P
   155Mbps SFP Transceiver with Spring Latch
Finisar Corporation.
Finisar Corporation.
FCM-8519-1-T4 FINISAR-FCM-8519-1-T4 Datasheet
73Kb / 9P
   Copper GBIC Transceiver
FCMJ-8520-3 FINISAR-FCMJ-8520-3 Datasheet
200Kb / 7P
   1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
Broadcom Corporation.
Broadcom Corporation.
BCM5424 BOARDCOM-BCM5424 Datasheet
130Kb / 1P
   QUAD-PORT GIGABIT COPPER TRANSCEIVER
MRV Communications, Inc.
MRV Communications, Inc...
XFP-CX4 MRV-XFP-CX4 Datasheet
141Kb / 7P
   10GBASE-CX4 Copper XFP Transceiver
Pulse A Technitrol Company
Pulse A Technitrol Comp...
SFPT-RJK-01 PULSE-SFPT-RJK-01 Datasheet
163Kb / 7P
   1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
More results


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz