Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet(PDF) 5 Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

Part No. STM1E-SFPXX
Description  155Mbps Copper Transceiver
Download  16 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  TERIDIAN [Teridian Semiconductor Corporation]
Direct Link  http://www.teridian.com
Logo TERIDIAN - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet(HTML) 5 Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation

  STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 1Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 2Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 3Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 4Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 5Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 6Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 7Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 8Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation STM1E-SFPXX Datasheet HTML 9Page - Teridian Semiconductor Corporation Next Button
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 5 / 16 page
background image
STM1E-SFPxx 155Mbps Copper Transceiver
Final Datasheet
STM1E-SFPxx Datasheet
- 5 -
August 2008 v2-2
Host Interface Pinout
Pin
Name
Description
Notes
1
VeeT
Transmitter ground.
Note 1
2
Tx Fault
Not supported in STM1E-SFPxx. Grounded internally.
3
Tx Disable
Transmit Disable. When pin is high or open, the transmitter is powered
down and tri-stated.
4
MOD-DEF2
Module Definition 2. Bi-directional data pin of two wire serial ID
interface. This pin is open-drain and may be wired-ORed with other
open-drain or open-collector devices.
5
MOD-DEF1
Module Definition 1. Clock pin of two wire serial ID interface. Data is
clocked into EEPROM device on the positive edge and clocked out on
the negative edge.
6
MOD-DEF0
Module Definition 0. Grounded internally. Used to notify host system
that an SFP is present.
7
Rate Select
Not supported in STM1E-SFPxx. Floating internally.
8
RLOS
Receive Loss of Signal. Asserted when the received signal is less than
approximately 19dB below nominal for 110 UI. The RLOS condition is
cleared when the received signal is greater than approximately 18dB
below nominal for 110 UI.
Note 2
9
VeeR
Receiver ground.
Note 1
10
VeeR
Receiver ground.
Note 1
11
VeeR
Receiver ground.
Note 1
12
RD-
Recovered receive NRZ data output (inverted).
13
RD+
Recovered receive NRZ data output.
14
VeeR
Receiver ground.
Note 1
15
VccR
Receiver power supply (+3.3V).
Note 3
16
VccT
Transmitter power supply (+3.3V).
Note 3
17
VeeT
Transmitter ground.
Note 1
18
TD+
Transmit NRZ data input.
19
TD-
Transmit NRZ data input (inverted).
20
VeeT
Transmitter ground.
Note 1
Notes:
1. Transmit and Receive grounds are connected directly together internally. For STM1E-SFP08 version,
circuit grounds are also connected to frame/chassis ground.
2. During Rx LOS conditions, the receive data outputs RD+/- are squelched. See Receiver Loss of Signal
Condition section for more information on LOS detection for STM-1e interfaces.
3. Transmit and Receive power supplies are connected together internally.


Similar Part No. - STM1E-SFPXX

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
STMicroelectronics
STMicroelectronics
STM1001 STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001 Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
STM1001 STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001 Datasheet
243Kb / 14P
   Reset Circuit
STM1001L STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001L Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
STM1001L STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001L Datasheet
243Kb / 14P
   Reset Circuit
STM1001LWX6F STMICROELECTRONICS-STM1001LWX6F Datasheet
185Kb / 13P
   Reset Circuit
November 2004
More results

Similar Description - STM1E-SFPXX

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
Micro Linear Corporation
Micro Linear Corporatio...
ML6674 MICRO-LINEAR-ML6674 Datasheet
166Kb / 8P
   ATM 155Mbps UTP Transceiver
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
FTM-6101C-SL13051G SOURCE-FTM-6101C-SL13051G Datasheet
329Kb / 11P
   155Mbps Spring-latch SFP Transceiver
List of Unclassifed Manufacturers
List of Unclassifed Man...
ATR-S0105 ETC1-ATR-S0105 Datasheet
185Kb / 5P
   155Mbps Single Mode SFP Transceiver (80km)
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
FTM-8001C-SLG SOURCE-FTM-8001C-SLG Datasheet
251Kb / 9P
   155Mbps 850nm Spring-Latch SFP Transceiver
FTM-3001C-SL15G SOURCE-FTM-3001C-SL15G Datasheet
251Kb / 11P
   155Mbps SFP Transceiver with Spring Latch
Finisar Corporation.
Finisar Corporation.
FCM-8519-1-T4 FINISAR-FCM-8519-1-T4 Datasheet
73Kb / 9P
   Copper GBIC Transceiver
FCMJ-8520-3 FINISAR-FCMJ-8520-3 Datasheet
200Kb / 7P
   1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
Broadcom Corporation.
Broadcom Corporation.
BCM5424 BOARDCOM-BCM5424 Datasheet
130Kb / 1P
   QUAD-PORT GIGABIT COPPER TRANSCEIVER
MRV Communications, Inc.
MRV Communications, Inc...
XFP-CX4 MRV-XFP-CX4 Datasheet
141Kb / 7P
   10GBASE-CX4 Copper XFP Transceiver
Pulse A Technitrol Company
Pulse A Technitrol Comp...
SFPT-RJK-01 PULSE-SFPT-RJK-01 Datasheet
163Kb / 7P
   1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver
More results


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz