Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF HTML

TRPA12MSM Datasheet(PDF) 5 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

Part No. TRPA12MSM
Description  Multi-rate OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceivers with Digital Diagnostics
Download  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

TRPA12MSM Datasheet(HTML) 5 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 5 / 5 page
background image
Oplink can provide a remarkable range of customized optical solutions. For detail, please contact Oplink’s Sales and Marketing for your require-
ments and ordering information (510) 933-7200 or Sales@oplink.com.
Oplink Communications, Inc. reserves the right to make changes in equipment design or specifications without notice. Information supplied by Oplink Commu-
nications, Inc. is believed to be accurate and reliable. However, no responsibility is assumed by Oplink Communications, Inc. for its use nor for any infringements
of third parties, which may result from its use. No license is granted by implication or otherwise under any patent right of Oplink Communications, Inc.
© 2008, Oplink Communications, Inc.
13.9±0.2
.546±.008
6.25±0.05
.246±.002
1.27 -0.13
0
.050 -.005
+.000
0.98 -0.13
0
.038 -.005
+.000
56.7
2.23 REF
13.67
13.54
.54
.53
8.51
.335
47.3
1.861
1.8
.07
8.9
.350
1
.04
FRONT EDGE OF
TRANSCEIVER CAGE
41.8±0.15
1.646±.006
45±0.20
1.771±.008
Ordering Information
Package Outline
TRPA12M Single Mode Multi-rate
RevC-P.2009.04.01
5
Dimensions in inches [mm]
Default tolerances:
.xxx = ± .005”, .xx = ± .01”
Model Name
Operation Tem-
perature
Latch
Color
Nominal
Wavelength
SONET/SDH
Standad
Reach 1
TRPA12S1ABAM
- 5°C to +70°C
Gray
1310nm
SR-1/I-4
12/2km
TRPA12I1ABYM
- 5°C to +70°C
Yellow
1310nm
IR-1/S-4.1
21/15km
TRPA12L1GBRM
- 5°C to +70°C
Red
1310nm
LR-1/L-4.1
42/40km
TRPA12L2GBWM
- 5°C to +70°C
White
1550nm
LR-2/L-4.2
85/80km
TRPA12S1AAAM
40°C to +85°C
Gray
1310nm
SR-1/I-4
12/2km
TRPA12I1AAYM
40°C to +85°C
Yellow
1310nm
IR-1/S-4.1
21/15km
TRPA12L1GARM
40°C to +85°C
Red
1310nm
LR-1/L-4.1
42/40km
TRPA12L2GCWM
40°C to +85°C
White
1550nm
LR-2/L-4.2
85/80km
1
These are target distances to be used for classification and not for specification, per Telcordia GR-253-CORE/ITU-T Recommendation G.957.


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn