Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA
Description  155 Mbps CWDM SFP Transceiver
Download  9 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Direct Link  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo SOURCE - Source Photonics, Inc.

SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet(HTML) 2 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

  SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 1Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 2Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 3Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 4Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 5Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 6Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 7Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 8Page - Source Photonics, Inc. SPC-03-ELR-51CDA Datasheet HTML 9Page - Source Photonics, Inc.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 9 page
background image
2
155 Mbps CWDM SFP Transceiver
SPC-03-ELR-xx
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS959-Jul2506
Rev A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Input Differential Impedence
Rin
80
100
120
Ω
PECL Single-Ended Data Input Swing
Vin,p-p
250
-
1200
mV
TxFault_Fault
Vfault
2
-
Vcc
V
TxFault_Normal
Vnormal
Vee
-
Vee+0.5
V
TxDisable_Disable
Vd
2
-
Vcc
V
TxDisable_Enable
Ven
Vee
-
Vee+0.8
V
Transmitter Specifications (Electrical)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Receive Power Lowc
Rsens,low
-
-36
-34
dBm
Receive Power Highc
Rsens,high
-10
-
-
dBm
Damage Threshold For Receiver
Pin,damage
4
-
-
dBm
Wavelengthd
λ
1260
-
1620
nm
LOS Assert
-44
-
-
dBm
LOS De-Assert
-
-
-34
dBm
LOS Hysteresis
0.5
-
-
dB
c) at 10-10 BER,PRBS 223-1
d) Operational over 1200 to 1625 nm range
Receiver Specifications (Optical)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
PECL Single-Ended Data Output Swing
Vout, p-p
185
-
800
mV
Data Output Rise Time
tr
-
-
1000
ps
Data Output Fall Time
tf
-
-
1000
ps
Receiver Specifications (Electrical)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Tx Disable Negate Time
t_on
-
-
5
ms
Tx Disable Assert Time
t_off
-
-
10
µs
Time To Initialize, Including Reset Of Tx Fault
t_init
-
-
300
ms
Start-up time from <0ºC
t_start_up
-
-
60
sec
Tx Fault Assert Time
t_fault
-
-
100
µs
Tx Disable To Reset
t_reset
10
-
-
µs
LOS Assert Time
t_loss_on
-
-
100
µs
LOS De-Assert Time
t_loss_off
-
-
100
µs
Serial ID Clock Rate
f_serial_clock
-
-
100
kHz
RX_LOS Voltage (High)
2
-
-
V
RX_LOS Voltage (Low)
-
-
0.8
V
LOS Output Voltage-Fault
VLOS fault
2
-
Vcc
V
LOS Output Voltage-Normal
VLOSnormal
Vee
-
Vee+0.5
V
MOD_DEF (0:2)-High
Vh
2
-
Vcc
V
MOD_DEF (0:2)-LOW
Vl
Vee
-
Vee+0.5
V
Timing and Electrical


Similar Part No. - SPC-03-ELR-51CDA

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
SPC-03-ELR-51CDFM SOURCE-SPC-03-ELR-51CDFM Datasheet
246Kb / 9P
   Up to 100km transmission on SMF
More results

Similar Description - SPC-03-ELR-51CDA

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
Source Photonics, Inc.
Source Photonics, Inc.
SPC-03-LR-47CDA SOURCE-SPC-03-LR-47CDA Datasheet
497Kb / 9P
   155 Mbps CWDM SFP Transceiver
SP-03-ELR-CDA SOURCE-SP-03-ELR-CDA Datasheet
492Kb / 9P
   155 Mbps SFP Transceiver
MRV Communications, Inc.
MRV Communications, Inc...
SFP-O3D-XLR MRV-SFP-O3D-XLR Datasheet
93Kb / 4P
   155 Mbps SFP Transceiver
Optoway Technology Inc
Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-3380-CXX0G OPTOWAY-SPS-3380-CXX0G Datasheet
152Kb / 4P
   3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-33100-CXX0G OPTOWAY-SPS-33100-CXX0G Datasheet
150Kb / 4P
   3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
PS-3380W-CXX0G OPTOWAY-PS-3380W-CXX0G_08 Datasheet
150Kb / 5P
   3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-33200-CXX0G OPTOWAY-SPS-33200-CXX0G_08 Datasheet
150Kb / 5P
   3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-33120-CXX0G OPTOWAY-SPS-33120-CXX0G_08 Datasheet
149Kb / 5P
   3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-3380-CXX0G OPTOWAY-SPS-3380-CXX0G_08 Datasheet
152Kb / 5P
   3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
PS-3380W-CXX0G OPTOWAY-PS-3380W-CXX0G Datasheet
150Kb / 4P
   3.3V / CWDM / 155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
More results


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz