Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

CT2-GS1LATD33C Datasheet(PDF) 8 Page - JDS Uniphase Corporation

Part No. CT2-GS1LATD33C
Description  OC-48 SFP Transceiver (Multirate, 1310 nm, and 1550 nm)
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  JDSU [JDS Uniphase Corporation]
Homepage  http://www.jdsu.com/index.html
Logo 

CT2-GS1LATD33C Datasheet(HTML) 8 Page - JDS Uniphase Corporation

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 8 / 8 page
background image
NORTH AMERICA
: 800 498-JDSU (5378)
WEBSITE
: www.jdsu.com
WORLDWIDE
: +800 5378-JDSU
Telcordia is a registered trademark of Telcordia Technologies Incorporated.
All statements, technical information and recommendations related to the products herein are based upon information believed to be
reliable or accurate. However, the accuracy or completeness thereof is not guaranteed, and no responsibility is assumed for any
inaccuracies. The user assumes all risks and liability whatsoever in connection with the use of a product or its application. JDSU reserves
the right to change at any time without notice the design, specifications, function, fit or form of its products described herein, including
withdrawal at any time of a product offered for sale herein. JDSU makes no representations that the products
herein are free from any intellectual property claims of others. Please contact JDSU for more information. JDSU and the JDSU logo are
trademarks of JDS Uniphase Corporation. Other trademarks are the property of their respective holders. ©2006 JDS Uniphase
Corporation. All rights reserved. 10143023 Rev. 006 09/06 CT2OC48.DS.CMS.AE
OC-48 SFP TRANSCEIVER
Ordering Information
For more information on this or other products and their availability, please contact your local JDSU account manager or
JDSU directly at 1-800-498-JDSU (5378) in North America and +800-5378-JDSU worldwide or via e-mail at
customer.service@jdsu.com.
Sample: CT2-MS1LBTD31C4
Code
Custom Options
(Output Power/
Dispersion/Channel
Spacing)3
CStandard
Code
Hardware Revision
4
Hardware revision 4
5
Hardware revision 5
1. Fully SONET compliant at OC-48
2. Per GR-253-Core
3. Customer specific options available
upon request
Code
Format/ITU Channel/
Wavelength
TD3
TDM 1310 nm
TD5
TDM 1550 nm
Code
Software Feature Set
1
Software release 1
3
Software release 3
Code
Connector/
Pigtail Length
LLC duplex
PPlastic LC receptacle
Code
Temperature Range/
Package
A0 to 70 °C case
temperature (MM only)
B-5 to 75 °C case
temperature
F-5 to 85 °C case
temperature
K
-40 to 85 °C case
temperature
Code
Rate
MOC-48 (multirate)1
GLong reach GbE at
1.25 Gb/s (and 622 Mb/s)
Code
Reach2
S1
Short reach, 1310 nm
I1
Intermediate reach,
1310 nm
I2
Intermediate reach,
1550 nm
L1
Long reach, 1310 nm
L2
Long reach, 1550 nm
(120 km for GbE)
CT2-


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn