Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

CT2-PI1LATD31C Datasheet(PDF) 3 Page - JDS Uniphase Corporation

Part No. CT2-PI1LATD31C
Description  OC-12 SFP Transceiver (Multirate,1310 nm and 1550 nm)
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  JDSU [JDS Uniphase Corporation]
Homepage  http://www.jdsu.com/index.html
Logo 

CT2-PI1LATD31C Datasheet(HTML) 3 Page - JDS Uniphase Corporation

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 3 / 8 page
background image
3
OC-12 SFP TRANSCEIVER
Dimension Table for the CT2
Designator
Dimension
Tolerance
Comments
A
13.7 mm
±0.1 mm
Transceiver width, nose piece or front that extends inside cage
B
8.6 mm
±0.1 mm
Transceiver height, front, that extends inside cage
C
8.5 mm
±0.1 mm
Transceiver height, rear
D
13.4 mm
±0.1 mm
Transceiver width, rear
E
1.0 mm
Maximum
Extension of front sides outside of cage
F
2.3 mm
Reference
Location of cage grounding springs from centerline, top
G
4.2 mm
Reference
Location of side cage grounding springs from top
H
2.0 mm
Maximum
Width of cage grounding springs
J
28.5 mm
Minimum
Location of transition between nose piece and rear of transceiver
K
55.0 mm
Reference
Transceiver overall length
L
1.1 mm x 45°
Minimum
Chamfer on bottom of housing
M
2.0 mm
±0.25 mm
Height of rear shoulder from transceiver printed circuit board
N
2.25 mm
±0.1 mm
Location of printed circuit board to bottom of transceiver
P
1.0 mm
±0.1 mm
Thickness of printed circuit board
Q
9.2 mm
±0.1 mm
Width of printed circuit board
R
0.7 mm
Maximum
Width of skirt in rear of transceiver
S
45.0 mm
±0.2 mm
Length from latch shoulder to rear of transceiver
T
34.6 mm
±0.3 mm
Length from latch shoulder to bottom opening of transceiver
U
41.8 mm
±0.15 mm
Length from latch shoulder to end of printed circuit board
V
2.7 mm
±0.05 mm
Length from latch shoulder to shoulder of transceiver outside of cage
(location of positive stop)
W
2.7 mm
±0.1 mm
Clearance for actuator tines
X
7.3 mm
Reference
Transceiver length extending outside of cage
Y
2.0 mm
Maximum
Maximum length of top and bottom transceiver extending outside of cage
Z
0.45 mm
±0.05 mm
Height of latch boss
AA
8.6 mm
Reference
Transceiver height, front, that extends inside the cage
AB
2.6 mm
Maximum
Length of latch boss
AE
6.0 mm
Reference
Width of cavity that contains the actuator
Bail Latch Color Code Definition
Bail Latch Color
Wavelength
Typical Reach
Yellow
1310 nm
IR (15 km)
Red
1310 nm
LR (40 km)
White
1550 nm
LR (80 km)


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn