Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF


TRS-3150G Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

Part No. TRS-3150G
Description  3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
Download  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Homepage  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
Optoway
TRS-3150G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
10/1/2005 V2.0
1
TRS-3150G / TRS-3150TG / TRS-3150FG / TRS-3150AG / TRS-3150ATG / TRS-3150AFG
3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
l Duplex SC Single Mode Transceiver: TRS-3150G
l Duplex ST Single Mode Transceiver: TRS-3150TG
l Duplex FC Single Mode Transceiver: TRS-3150FG
l Long-Reach SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 (L-1.1)
Compliant
l Industry Standard 1 x 9 Footprint
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l 0 to 70 oC Operation: TRS-3150G
l -40 to 85 oC Operation: TRS-3150AG
l PECL Signal Detection Output
l LED Multisourced 1 x 9 Transceiver Interchangeable
l Wave Solderable and Aqueous Washable
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
Compliant
APPLICATIONS
l ATM 155 Mbps Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fast Ethernet 100 Mb/s Links
DESCRIPTION
The TRS-3150G series single mode transceivers is low
power, high performance module for bi-directional serial
optical data communications such as SONET OC-3 / SDH
STM-1 (L-1.1) and Fast Ethernet. This module is designed
for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength
of 1310 nm. The transmitter section uses a multiple
quantum well laser
and is a class 1 laser compliant
according to International Safety Standard IEC 825. The
receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector
preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a
limiting post-amplifier IC. A PECL logic interface
simplifies interface to external circuitry.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC 825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11.
The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports
of the module shall be terminated with an optical connector
or with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate
(Mb/s)
SONET
/SDH
Distance
(km)
Wavelength
(nm)
Voltage
(V)
Package
Temp.
(
oC)
TX
Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
RoHS
Compliant
TRS-3150G
155
LR-1/L-1.1
50
1310
3.3
1X9 SC/ST/FC
0 to 70
0 to -5
-34
Y
TRS-3150AG
155
LR-1/L-1.1
50
1310
3.3
1X9 SC/ST/FC
-40 to 85
0 to -5
-34
Y
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Max
Units
Notes
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40
85
oC
Operating Temperature
Topr
0
-40
70
85
oC
TRS-3150G
TRS-3150AG
Soldering Temperature
---
260
oC
10 seconds on leads only
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
4.5
V
Input Voltage
---
GND
Vcc
V
Output Current
Iout
0
30
mA
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Units
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.1
3.3
3.5
V
Operating Temperature
Topr
0
-40
70
85
oC / TRS-3150G
oC / TRS-3150AG
Data Rate
155
Mb/s
Power Supply Current
Icc
240
mA




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
TRS-3120G3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
TRS-3130G3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
TRM-3102G3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Multi-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
TRS-3020G5V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
TRS-3030G5V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
TRS-3050G5V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
TRS-3060G5V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
TRS-3080G5V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Single-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
BTR-5940G1490 nm TX/ 1310 nm RX 3.3V / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant Single-Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
TRM-5101G3.3V / 1310 nm / 622 Mbps RoHS Compliant Optical Multi-Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl