Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

SPS-8105G Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

Part # SPS-8105G
Description  3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Direct Link  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo OPTOWAY - Optoway Technology Inc

SPS-8105G Datasheet(HTML) 2 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

  SPS-8105G Datasheet HTML 1Page - Optoway Technology Inc SPS-8105G Datasheet HTML 2Page - Optoway Technology Inc SPS-8105G Datasheet HTML 3Page - Optoway Technology Inc SPS-8105G Datasheet HTML 4Page - Optoway Technology Inc  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 4 page
background image
Optoway
SPS-8105G
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
6/1/2006 V3.0
2
Transmitter Specifications (0
oC < Topr < 70oC, 3.1V < Vcc < 3.5V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Units
Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-8
---
-3
dBm
1
Optical Modulation
Amplitude@4.25Gb/s
OMA
290
---
---
µW
Output Center Wavelength
λ
1280
1310
1350
nm
Output Spectrum Width
∆λ
---
2
nm
RMS (σ)
Optical Rise / Fall Time
(4.25Gb/s)
tr /tf
90
ps
20 % to 80%,unfiltered
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
-118
dB/Hz
Electrical
Data Input Current – Low
IIL
-350
µA
Data Input Current – High
IIH
350
µA
Differential Input Voltage
VIH - VIL
0.5
2.4
V
Peak-to-Peak
TX Disable Input Voltage – Low
TDIS, L
0
0.5
V
2
TX Disable Input Voltage – High
TDIS, H
2.0
Vcc
V
2
TX Disable Assert Time
TASSERT
10
µs
TX Disable Deassert Time
TDEASSERT
1
ms
TX Fault Output Voltage -- Low
TFaultL
0
0.5
V
3
TX Fault Output Voltage -- High
TFaultH
2.0
Vcc+0.3
V
3
1. Output power is power coupled into a 9/125
µm single mode fiber.
2. There is an internal 4.7K to 10K ohm pull-up resistor to VccTX.
3. Open collector compatible, 4.7K to 10K ohm pull-up to Vcc (Host Supply Voltage).
Receiver Specifications (0
oC < Topr < 70oC, 3.1V < Vcc < 3.5V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Units
Notes
Optical
Sensitivity @4.25Gb/s
Sens1
29
-18
µW
dBm
4
5
Sensitivity @2.125 / 1.063Gb/s
Sens2
0.015
-20
mW
dBm
4
5
Maximum Input Power
Pin
0
dBm
Signal Detect -- Asserted
Pa
---
-18
dBm
Transition: low to high
Signal Detect -- Deasserted
Pd
-30
---
---
dBm
Transition: high to low
Signal detect -- Hysteresis
1.0
---
dB
Wavelength of Operation
1260
---
1600
nm
Electrical
Differential Output Voltage
VOH – VOL
0.6
2.0
V
Output LOS Voltage -- Low
VOL
0
0.5
V
6
Output LOS Voltage -- High
VOH
2.0
Vcc+0.3
V
6
4. Measured at PRBS 2
7-1 at BER 1E-12.
5. Represents sensitivity based on OMA spec, as corrected to incoming Extinction Ratio of 9 dB. For example, an OMA of 29
µW is
approximately equal to an average power of -17.3 dBm, average with an Extinction ratio of 9 dB.
6. Open collector compatible, 4.7K to 10K ohm pull-up to Vcc (Host Supply Voltage).


Similar Part No. - SPS-8105G

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-8105G OPTOWAY-SPS-8105G_15 Datasheet
148Kb / 5P
   4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-8105G_2015 OPTOWAY-SPS-8105G_2015 Datasheet
148Kb / 5P
   4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
More results

Similar Description - SPS-8105G

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-8110G OPTOWAY-SPS-8110G Datasheet
144Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-8120G OPTOWAY-SPS-8120G Datasheet
144Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-8130G OPTOWAY-SPS-8130G Datasheet
143Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
TRSL-8105WG OPTOWAY-TRSL-8105WG Datasheet
122Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
TRSL-8120WG OPTOWAY-TRSL-8120WG Datasheet
121Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-8105WG OPTOWAY-SPS-8105WG Datasheet
144Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
TRSL-8110WG OPTOWAY-TRSL-8110WG Datasheet
122Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-8120WG OPTOWAY-SPS-8120WG Datasheet
144Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-8130WG OPTOWAY-SPS-8130WG Datasheet
144Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-8110WG OPTOWAY-SPS-8110WG Datasheet
144Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 4.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
More results


Html Pages

1 2 3 4


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com