Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

SPB-3640WG Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

Part No. SPB-3640WG
Description  1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
Download  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  OPTOWAY [Optoway Technology Inc]
Direct Link  http://www.optoway.com.tw
Logo OPTOWAY - Optoway Technology Inc

SPB-3640WG Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Optoway Technology Inc

  SPB-3640WG Datasheet HTML 1Page - Optoway Technology Inc SPB-3640WG Datasheet HTML 2Page - Optoway Technology Inc SPB-3640WG Datasheet HTML 3Page - Optoway Technology Inc SPB-3640WG Datasheet HTML 4Page - Optoway Technology Inc SPB-3640WG Datasheet HTML 5Page - Optoway Technology Inc  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 5 page
background image
Optoway
SPB-3640WG
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
OPTOWAY TECHNOLOGY INC. No.38, Kuang Fu S. Road, Hu Kou, Hsin Chu Industrial Park, Hsin Chu, Taiwan 303
Tel: 886-3-5979798
Fax: 886-3-5979737
E-mail: sales@optoway.com.tw
http: // www.optoway.com.tw
3/1/2006
V3.0
1
SPB-3640WG / SPB-3640BWG / SPB-3640LWG / SPB-3640BLWG (RoHS Compliant)
1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
**********************************************************************************************************************************************************************
FEATURES
l 1-Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver
l Complaint with IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX
l Simplex SC Connector: SPB-3640WG
l Simplex LC Connector: SPB-3640LWG
l SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function
l 1310 nm LD Transmitter
l 1550 nm Receiver
l Distance Up to 40 km
l AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
l Single +3.3 V Power Supply
l RoHS Compliant
l 0 to 70oC Operating : SPB-3640WG
l -10 to 85oC Operating : SPB-3640BWG
l Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825
Compliant
APPLICATIONS
l WDM Fast Ethernet Links
l SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
l Fiber Channel Links
DESCRIPTION
The SPB-3640WG series is small form factor pluggable
module for IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX and OC-3/STM-1
SONET/SDH single fiber communications by using 1310
nm transmitter and 1550 nm receiver. It is with the SFP
20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital
diagnostic functions are available via an I
2C series bus
specified in the SFP MSA SFF-8472.
The transmitter
section uses a multiple quantum well 1310 nm laser and is
a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety
Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated
1550 nm detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical
header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
LASER SAFETY
This single mode transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It
complies with IEC 60825 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and
1040.11.
The transceiver must be operated within the
specified temperature and voltage limits. The optical ports of
the module shall be terminated with an optical connector or
with a dust plug.
ORDER INFORMATION
P/No.
Bit Rate
(Mb/s)
Distance
(km)
TX
(nm)
RX
(nm)
Package
Temp
(
oC)
TX Power
(dBm)
RX Sens.
(dBm)
RoHS
Compliant
SPB-3640WG
125/155
40
1310
1550
SC SFP with DMI
0 to 70
-3 to -8
-33
Yes
SPB-3640BWG
125/155
40
1310
1550
SC SFP with DMI -10 to 85
-3 to -8
-33
Yes
SPB-3640LWG
125/155
40
1310
1550
LC SFP with DMI
0 to 70
-3 to -8
-33
Yes
SPB-3640BLWG
125/155
40
1310
1550
LC SFP with DMI -10 to 85
-3 to -8
-33
Yes


Similar Part No. - SPB-3640WG

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
Optoway Technology Inc
Optoway Technology Inc
SPB-3640WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3640WG Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
Quanzhou Jinmei Electronic Co.,Ltd.
Quanzhou Jinmei Electro...
SPB-3640WG JMNIC-SPB-3640WG Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
Optoway Technology Inc
Optoway Technology Inc
SPB-3640WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3640WG_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3640WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3640WG_15 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
More results

Similar Description - SPB-3640WG

ManufacturerPart No.DatasheetDescription
Optoway Technology Inc
Optoway Technology Inc
SPB-3760WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3760WG_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3680WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3680WG Datasheet
172Kb / 5P
   1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3780WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3780WG Datasheet
172Kb / 5P
   1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3620WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3620WG_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3720G OPTOWAY-SPB-3720G_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3720WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3720WG_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3660WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3660WG Datasheet
172Kb / 5P
   1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3720WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3720WG Datasheet
173Kb / 5P
   1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3680WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3680WG_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3780WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3780WG_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1550 nm TX / 1310 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
SPB-3640WG OPTOWAY-SPB-3640WG_08 Datasheet
177Kb / 6P
   1310 nm TX / 1550 nm RX , 3.3V / 155 Mbps Digital Diagnostic Single-Fiber SFP Transceiver
More results


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz