Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF HTML

HFBR-772BZ Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Part No. HFBR-772BZ
Description  Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Modules, Transmitter and Receiver
Download  24 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  AVAGO [AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED]
Homepage  http://www.avagotech.com
Logo 

HFBR-772BZ Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

 
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 24 page
background image
Features
RoHS Compliant
Low cost per Gb/s
High package density per Gb/s
3.3 volt power supply for low power consumption
850 nm VCSEL array source
12 independent channels per module
Separate transmitter and receiver modules
2.7 Gbd data rate per channel
Standard MTP® (MPO) ribbon fiber connector
interface
Pluggable package
50/125 micron multimode fiber operation:
Distance up to 300 m with
500 MHz.km fiber at 2.5 Gbd
Distance up to 600 m with
2000 MHz.km fiber at 2.5 Gbd
Data I/O is CML compatible
Control I/O is LVTTL compatible
Manufactured in an ISO 9002 certified facility
Applications
Datacom switch and router backplane connections
Telecom switch and router backplane connections
InfiniBand connections
Ordering Information
The HFBR-772BZ and HFBR-782BZ products are
available for production orders through the Avago
Component Field Sales office.
HFBR-772BZ
No EMI Nose Shield
HFBR-782BZ
No EMI Nose Shield
HFBR-772BEZ
With Extended EMI Nose Shield
HFBR-782BEZ
With Extended EMI Nose Shield
HFBR-772BHZ
No Heatsink, No EMI Nose Shield
HFBR-782BHZ
No Heatsink, No Nose Shield
HFBR-772BEHZ
With Extended EMI Nose Shield, No
Heatsink
HFBR-782BEHZ
With Extended EMI Nose Shield, No
Heatsink
Description
The HFBR-772BZ transmitter and HFBR-782BZ
receiver are high performance fiber optic modules
for parallel optical data communication
applications. These 12-channel devices, operating
up to 2.7 Gbd per channel, provide a cost
effective solution for short-reach applications
requiring up to 32 Gb/s aggregate bandwidth.
These modules are designed to operate on
multimode fiber systems at a nominal wavelength
of 850 nm. They incorporate high performance,
highly reliable, short wavelength optical devices
coupled with proven circuit technology to provide
long life and consistent service.
The HFBR-772BZ transmitter module incorporates
a 12- channel VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface
Emitting Laser) array together with a custom 12-
channel laser driver integrated circuit providing
IEC-60825 and CDRH Class 1M laser eye safety.
The HFBR-782BZ receiver module contains a 12-
channel PIN photodiode array coupled with a
custom preamplifier / post amplifier integrated
circuit.
Operating from a single +3.3 V power supply,
both modules provide LVTTL or LVCMOS control
interfaces and Current Mode Logic (CML)
compatible data interfaces to simplify external
circuitry.
The transmitter and receiver devices are housed
in MTP®/MPO receptacled packages. Electrical
connections to the devices are achieved by means
of a pluggable 10 x 10 connector array.
HFBR-772BZ/BEZ/BHZ/BEHZ and
HFBR-782BZ/BEZ/BHZ/BEHZ
Pluggable Parallel Fiber Optic Modules, Transmitter and Receiver
Datasheet


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn