Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

NDL5521P Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - California Eastern Labs

Part No. NDL5521P
Description  2.5 Gb/s OPTICAL FIBER COMMUNICATIONS 50 um InGaAs AVALANCHE PHOTO DIODE MODULE WITH MMF
Download  3 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  CEL [California Eastern Labs]
Homepage  http://www.cel.com
Logo 

NDL5521P Datasheet(HTML) 2 Page - California Eastern Labs

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 3 page
background image
ABSOLUTE MAXIMUM RATINGS1
(TC = 25
°C, unless otherwise specified)
SYMBOLS
PARAMETERS
UNITS
RATINGS
IF
Forward Current
mA
10
IR
Reverse Current
mA
0.5
TC
Operating Case Temp.
°C
-40 to +85
TSTG
Storage Temperature
°C
-40 to +85
Note:
1. Operation in excess of any one of these parameters may result
in permanent damage.
NDL5521P SERIES
NDL5521P1
NDL5521P
NDL5521P2
OUTLINE DIMENSIONS (Units in mm)
LEAD CONNECTION
1. Anode (Negative)
2. Cathode (Positive)
3. Case
φ2.5
2-
φ2.2
φ2.0
Optical Fiber
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk Tube
30.0 MAX
1.5
12.5 MIN
6.9–0.3
3.9–0.5
4.0
7.0
18.0
14.0
4.0–0.1
3
1
2
1
3
2
+0.0
- 0.1
φ6.0
φ2.5
φ2.0
2-
φ2.5
Optical Fiber
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk Tube
+0.0
- 0.1
φ6.0
30.0 MAX
12.5 MIN
2.0–0.1
0.5
3
1
2
12.0
7.0
16.0
φ2.5
φ0.45
φ2.0
Optical Fiber
GI-50/125
Length: 1 m MIN.
Shrunk Tube
+0.0
- 0.1
6.0
+0.0
- 0.1
φ6.0
30.0 MAX
12.5 MIN
6.9
±0.3
3.0
±0.3
3
1
2
PART NUMBER AVAILABLE CONNECTOR DESCRIPTION
NDL5521P
Without Connector
No Flange
NDL5521PC
With FC-PC Connector
NDL5521PD
With SC-PC Connector
NDL5521P1
Without Connector
Flat Mount
NDL5521P1C
With FC-PC Connector
Flange
NDL5521P1D
With SC-PC Connector
NDL5521P2
Without Connector
Vertical Flange
NDL5521P2C
With FC-PC Connector
NDL5521P2D
With SC-PC Connector
ORDERING INFORMATION


Html Pages

1  2  3 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn