Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

Part No. LCP-1250B4MDR
Description  RoHS Compliant Single Mode SFP Transceiver for GbE and Fiber Channel
Download  13 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  DELTA [Delta Electronics, Inc.]
Direct Link  http://www.deltaww.com
Logo DELTA - Delta Electronics, Inc.

LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

  LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 1Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 2Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 3Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 4Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 5Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 6Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 7Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 8Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet HTML 9Page - Delta Electronics, Inc. Next Button
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 13 page
background image
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
1
Aug., 2006
Rev. 6A
www.deltaww.com
RoHS Compliant Single Mode SFP Transceiver for GbE and Fiber
Channel
FEATURES
Compliant with SFP Transceiver SFF-8472
MSA specification with internal calibration
Compliant with Specifications for IEEE
802.3z/Gigabit Ethernet
Single + 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic
Interface
EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
Laser Class 1 Product which comply with the
requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
Duplex LC Connector interface
Description
The LCP-1250 series are hot pluggable 3.3V
Small-Form-Factor transceiver modules designed
expressly
for
high-speed
communication
applications that require rates up to 1.25Gb/s.
The transceiver is data rate transparent, which
means it can support GbE (1.25Gb/s) as well as
1x Fiber channel (1.062Gb/s) operations
The LCP-1250 series are designed to be
compliant with SFP Multi-source Agreement
(MSA).
Digital diagnostic monitoring functions
(Temperature, VCC, TX optical power, TX laser
bias current, and RX received optical power)
compliant with SFF-8472 are also available. See
order information for details.
The post-amplifier of the LCP-1250 series
also includes a Loss of Signal (LOS) circuit that
provides a TTL logic-high output when the
received optical level is below a preset LOS
Assert threshold.
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
File server interface
Performance
LCP-1250B4Mxx: 1310nm DFB laser, 19dB link
budget (40km)
LCP-1250D4Mxx: 1550nm DFB laser, 17dB link
budget (40km)
LCP-1250D4Wxx: 1550nm DFB laser, 21dB link
budget (70km)
LCP-1250D4Rxx: 1550nm DFB laser, 24dB link
budget (80km)
LCP-1250D4Vxx: 1550nm DFB laser, 30dB link
budget (100km)


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn