Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF HTML

LCP-1250A4FDR Datasheet(PDF) 6 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

Part No. LCP-1250A4FDR
Description  RoHS Compliant Multimode SFP Transceiver for GbE and Fiber Channel
Download  14 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  DELTA [Delta Electronics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.deltaww.com
Logo 

LCP-1250A4FDR Datasheet(HTML) 6 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 6 / 14 page
background image
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
6
Oct., 2006
Rev. 6F
www.deltaww.com
Recommend Circuit Schematic
Laser Diode
Photo Diode
1uH
1uH
0.1uF
10uF
0.1uF
0.01uF
0.01uF
0.01uF
0.01uF
0.1uF
10uF
RES1
RES1
100 Ohms*
RES1
RES1
RES1
10k Ohms
100 Ohms
VCC
Protocol Vcc
SerDes IC
Protocol IC
PLD / PAL
Mod_def 2
Mod_def 1
Mod_def 0
3.3V
3.3V
DELTA SFP Module
Preamp &
Tx_Disable
Quantizer
Tx_Fault
TD +
TD -
VeeT
RD +
RD -
Rx_LOS
VeeR
Tx_Disable
Tx_Fault
Rx_LOS
RES1 = 4.7k to 10k Ohms
VccT
VccR
Laser Driver
* Depands on SerDes IC used
EEPROM


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
LCP-155A4HDRRoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-155B4JDRARoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-155D4RDRRoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
VSC7139Quad Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel 1 2 3 4 5 MoreVitesse Semiconductor Corporation
GBIC-1250A3FRRoHS Compliant 1250Mbps Gigabit Interface Converters GBIC Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
GBIC-1250B5LSRoHS Compliant 1250Mbps Gigabit Interface Converters GBIC Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
HFBR-RXXYYYPlastic Optical Fiber Cable and Accessories for Versatile Link 1 2 3 4 5 MoreAgilent(Hewlett-Packard)
LCP-155A4HSRRoHS compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver for Fast Ethernet ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-155B4JSRRoHS Compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver for Fast Ethernet ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-200A4HSRRoHS Compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver RoHS Compliant for ESCON Fast Ethernet ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.

Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn