Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF HTML

LCP-1250A4FDR Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

Part No. LCP-1250A4FDR
Description  RoHS Compliant Multimode SFP Transceiver for GbE and Fiber Channel
Download  14 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  DELTA [Delta Electronics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.deltaww.com
Logo 

LCP-1250A4FDR Datasheet(HTML) 2 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

 
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 14 page
background image
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
2
Oct., 2006
Rev. 6F
www.deltaww.com
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Note
Storage Temperature
Ts
-40
85
ºC
Supply Voltage
VCC
0
5
V
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Note
Case Operating Temperature
TC
-5
70
ºC
1
Supply Voltage
VCC
3.135
3.465
V
Note 1: See order information
Electrical Characteristics
(VCC=3.3V ± 5%)
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Note
Total Supply Current
ICCT
180
300
mA
Transmitter
Transmitter Differential Input Voltage
VDT
0.5
2.4
V
1
Transmitter Disable Input-High
VDISH
2
VCC+0.3
V
Transmitter Disable Input-Low
VDISL
0
0.8
V
Transmitter Fault Pull up Resistor
RTX_FAULT
4.7
10
kΩ
2
Transmitter Fault Output-High
VTXFH
2
VCC+0.3
V
2
Transmitter Fault Output-Low
VTXFL
0
0.8
V
2
Receiver
Receiver Differential Output Voltage
VDR
0.35
1
2
V
3
Receiver LOS Load
RRXLOS
4.7
10
kΩ
2
LOS Output Voltage-High
VLOSH
2
VCC+0.3
V
2
LOS Output Voltage-Low
VLOSL
0
0.8
V
2
Output Data Rise/Fall Time
tr / tf
220
psec
4
Notes:
1. Internally AC coupled and terminated to 100Ohm differential load.
2. Pull up to VCC on host Board
3. Internally AC coupled, but requires a 100Ohm differential termination at or internal to Serializer/
Deserializer.
4. These are 20%~80% values


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
LCP-155A4HDRRoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-155B4JDRARoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-155D4RDRRoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
VSC7139Quad Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel 1 2 3 4 5 MoreVitesse Semiconductor Corporation
GBIC-1250A3FRRoHS Compliant 1250Mbps Gigabit Interface Converters GBIC Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
GBIC-1250B5LSRoHS Compliant 1250Mbps Gigabit Interface Converters GBIC Transceiver Module for Gigabit Ethernet 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
HFBR-RXXYYYPlastic Optical Fiber Cable and Accessories for Versatile Link 1 2 3 4 5 MoreAgilent(Hewlett-Packard)
LCP-155A4HSRRoHS compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver for Fast Ethernet ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-155B4JSRRoHS Compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver for Fast Ethernet ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-200A4HSRRoHS Compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver RoHS Compliant for ESCON Fast Ethernet ATM SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 1 2 3 4 5 MoreDelta Electronics, Inc.

Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn