Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF HTML

LCP-155A4HDR Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

Part No. LCP-155A4HDR
Description  RoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
Download  13 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  DELTA [Delta Electronics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.deltaww.com
Logo 

LCP-155A4HDR Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Delta Electronics, Inc.

 
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 13 page
background image
DELTA ELECTRONICS, INC.
1
Nov., 2006
Rev. 1E
www.deltaww.com
RoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
FEATURES
Compliant with SFP transceiver SFF-8472
MSA specification with internal calibration
LCP-155A4HDR compliant with Intra-office
SONET OC-3/ SDH STM-1 (I-1)
LCP-155B4JDR compliant with Short-haul
SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
LCP-155B4MDR compliant with Long-haul
SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 (L-1.1)
Multirate operation from 100Mb/s to 155Mb/s
Single + 3.3V power supply and TTL logic
interface
EEPROM with Serial ID functionality
Laser Class 1 product which comply with the
requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
Duplex LC connector interface
Description
The LCP-155 series is a hot pluggable 3.3V
Small-Form-Factor transceiver module designed
expressly
for
high-speed
communication
applications
that
require
rates
of
up
to
155Mbit/sec. It is compliant with the ATM, SONET
OC-3/SDH STM-1 standards, as well as the
SFF-8472 SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA).
The LCP-155 series are designed to be
compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source
Agreement
(MSA)
with
digital
diagnostic
monitoring functions: Temperature, VCC, TX
optical power, TX laser bias current, and RX
received optical power.
The post-amplifier of the LCP-155 series also
includes a Loss of Signal (LOS) circuit that
provides a TTL logic-high output when the
received optical level is below a preset LOS
Assert threshold.
Applications
SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1
ATM Network
Fast Ethernet
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
File server interface
Performance
LCP-155A4HDR Data Link up to 2km in
62.5/125
μm in Multi-Mode Fiber
LCP-155B4JDR Data Link up to 15km in
9/125
μm Single Mode Fiber
LCP-155B4MDR Data Link up to 40km in
9/125
μm Single Mode Fiber


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn