Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

HFBR-5921AL Datasheet(PDF) 5 Page - Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)

Part No. HFBR-5921AL
Description  Fibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd 850 nm (2 x 5) Small Form Factor Pin Through Hole (PTH) Low Voltage (3.3 V) Optical Transceiver
Download  14 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  HP [Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)]
Homepage  http://www.home.agilent.com
Logo 

HFBR-5921AL Datasheet(HTML) 5 Page - Agilent(Hewlett-Packard)

 
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 5 / 14 page
background image
5
Figure 3. Typical application configuration.
Figure 4. MSA recommended power supply filter.
1 µH
1 µH
0.1 µF
VCCR
SFF MODULE
10 µF
VCCT
0.1 µF
10 µF
3.3 V
HOST BOARD
0.1 µF
NOTE: INDUCTORS MUST HAVE LESS THAN 1
Ω SERIES RESISTANCE PER MSA.
LASER DRIVER
& SAFETY
CIRCUITRY
50
50
SO+
SO–
AMPLIFICATION
&
QUANTIZATION
50
50
SI+
SI–
VREFR
VREFR
TBC
EWRAP
RBC
Rx_RATE
Rx_SD
REFCLK
TBC
EWRAP
RBC
Rx_RATE
REFCLK
TX[0:9]
RX[0:9]
Tx_DISABLE
TD+
TD–
TX GND
RX GND
106.25 MHz
PROTOCOL
IC
VCC,T
1 µH
1 µH
10 µF
0.1 µF
3.3 V
VCC,R
10 µF
0.1
µF
0.1 µF
HDMP-2630/31
9.0 K
RD+
RD–
Rx_SD
0.01 µF
0.01 µF
0.01 µF
0.01 µF
GP04
HFBR-5921AL
1.2 K
VCC,R
50
VCC,R
VCC,R
50
100


Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
HFBR-5921LFibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd 850 nm Small Form Factor Pin Through Hole PTH Low Voltage 3.3 V Optical Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreAgilent(Hewlett-Packard)
HFBR-5720LFibre Channel 2.125/1.0625 GBd 850 nm Small Form Pluggable Low Voltage 3.3 V Optical Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreAgilent(Hewlett-Packard)
V23818-K305-L17Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5 Pinning with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23818-K305-L56Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel 1.3 Gigabit Ethernet 2x5 Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23818-M305-L57Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 2.125 and 1.0625 GBd Fibre Channel 2x5 Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23839-R35-L55iSFF - Intelligent Small Form Factor 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 4.25/2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Multimode 850 nm Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23818-K15-L37Small Form Factor Single Mode 1300 nm 1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 2x5/2x10 Pinning with LC Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23848-M305-C56iSFP-Intelligent Small Form-factor Pluggable 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet 2.125/1.0625 Gbit/s Fibre Channel Multimode 850 nm Transceiver with LC Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG
V23818-H308-L57Small Form Factor Multimode 850 nm 622 Mbit/s OC-12 Transceiver with LC™ Connector 1 2 3 4 5 MoreInfineon Technologies AG

Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn