Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

7760048017 Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - Weidmuller

Part # 7760048017
Description  6x RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Single mode 100FX
Download  3 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  WEIDMULLER [Weidmuller]
Direct Link  http://www.weidmuller.com
Logo WEIDMULLER - Weidmuller

7760048017 Datasheet(HTML) 2 Page - Weidmuller

  7760048017 Datasheet HTML 1Page - Weidmuller 7760048017 Datasheet HTML 2Page - Weidmuller 7760048017 Datasheet HTML 3Page - Weidmuller  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 3 page
background image
Data sheet
 
IES20-SW6/2SCS
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Klingenbergstraße 26
D-32758 Detmold
Germany
 
www.weidmueller.com
Technical data
 
 
Creation date November 4, 2021 1:35:40 AM CET
 
Catalogue status 22.10.2021 / We reserve the right to make technical changes.
2
General ordering data
 
Local product
Only available in certain
countries
   
 
Dimensions and weights
 
Height
135 mm
  Height (inches)
5.315 inch
Width
53.6 mm
  Width (inches)
2.11 inch
Length
106.5 mm
  Length (inches)
4.193 inch
Weight
760 g
  Net weight
760 g
 
Temperatures
 
Storage temperature
-40 °C...+85 °C
  Operating temperature
-40 °C...+85 °C
Humidity
5...95 %, no condensation    
 
Approvals
 
EMI
FCC CFR47 Part 15,
CISPR22 (EN 55022)
Class A
  EMS
IEC 61000-4-2
Electrostatic discharge:
±8kV contact discharge,
±15kV air discharge;, IEC
61000-4-3 Radiated RFI:
10V/m (80MHz~1GHz);,
IEC 61000-4-4 Fast
transient/burst: DC/
AC power port: ±4kV;
data port: ±2kV;, IEC
61000-4-5 Surge: DC/AC
power port: ±2kV (line-
line), ±4kV (line-earth);, IEC
61000-4-6 conducted RFI:
DC/AC power port: 10V
(150 kHz~80MHz)
Free fall
IEC 60068-2-32
  Railway
EN 50155, EN 50121-4
EMC standards
CE, FCC
  Shock resistance IEC 60068-2-27
Available
Vibration resistance IEC 60068-2-6
Available
  General Industry
IEC61000-6-2
Security
UL508
  Hazardous enviroment
UL1604 Class 1 Div 2
(pending)
 
Cable
 
Twisted Pair
100 m (standard CAT5,
CAT5e LAN cable)
  Single-mode optic fibre
40 km, 1310 nm
 
Power Supply
 
Connection type
5 pole 5.08mm pitch
terminal block
  Input voltage
24V DC/AC (18~72
VDC / 18~50 VAC)
Overload protection
Yes
  Power consumption
≤4.4 W
Redundant power supply
Yes
  Reverse polarity protection
Yes
 
Technology
 
Diagnosis
LED (power supply and
port)
  Network structure
star, line
Redundancy
power supply
   
 


Similar Part No. - 7760048017

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
Weidmuller
7760048010 WEIDMULLER-7760048010 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   5 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X),Din-Rail(wall) mounting products
November 4, 2021
7760048011 WEIDMULLER-7760048011 Datasheet
67Kb / 3P
   4 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Multi-mode,Din-Rail(wall) mounting products
November 4, 2021
7760048016 WEIDMULLER-7760048016 Datasheet
56Kb / 3P
   6x RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Multi-mode 100FX
November 4, 2021
More results

Similar Description - 7760048017

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
Weidmuller
7760048016 WEIDMULLER-7760048016 Datasheet
56Kb / 3P
   6x RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Multi-mode 100FX
November 4, 2021
7760048052 WEIDMULLER-7760048052 Datasheet
74Kb / 4P
   6x RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Multi-mode 100FX
November 4, 2021
7760048056 WEIDMULLER-7760048056 Datasheet
59Kb / 4P
   14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Multi-mode 100FX
November 4, 2021
7760048085 WEIDMULLER-7760048085 Datasheet
78Kb / 4P
   14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 2 * SC Multi-mode 100FX
November 4, 2021
7760048143 WEIDMULLER-7760048143 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Single-mode
November 4, 2021
7760048141 WEIDMULLER-7760048141 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Single mode
November 4, 2021
7760048051 WEIDMULLER-7760048051 Datasheet
74Kb / 4P
   6x RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 3 * SC Multi-mode,Din-Rail(wall) mounting products
November 4, 2021
7760048011 WEIDMULLER-7760048011 Datasheet
67Kb / 3P
   4 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Multi-mode,Din-Rail(wall) mounting products
November 4, 2021
7760048140 WEIDMULLER-7760048140 Datasheet
65Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * SC Multi-mode,Din-Rail(wall) mounting products
November 4, 2021
7760048142 WEIDMULLER-7760048142 Datasheet
54Kb / 3P
   1 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X), 1 * ST Multi-mode
November 4, 2021
More results


Html Pages

1 2 3


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com