Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

PTC-101-S-SC-LV Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Moxa Inc.

Part No. PTC-101-S-SC-LV
Description  IEC 61850-3 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters
Download  4 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100%  Zoom Out
Manufacturer  MOXA [Moxa Inc.]
Direct Link  https://www.moxa.com/
Logo MOXA - Moxa Inc.

PTC-101-S-SC-LV Datasheet(HTML) 1 Page - Moxa Inc.

  PTC-101-S-SC-LV Datasheet HTML 1Page - Moxa Inc. PTC-101-S-SC-LV Datasheet HTML 2Page - Moxa Inc. PTC-101-S-SC-LV Datasheet HTML 3Page - Moxa Inc. PTC-101-S-SC-LV Datasheet HTML 4Page - Moxa Inc.  
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 1 / 4 page
background image
www.moxa.com
1
PTC-101 Series
IEC 61850-3 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters
Features and Benefits
10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only)
-40 to 85°C operating temperature range
Redundant dual DC power inputs (LV model only)
Integrated high-reliability power supply eliminates the need for external
power transformer
Certifications
Introduction
The PTC-101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. Models are available with either SC, ST, or LC
connectors. The PTC-101 converters eliminate the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x protocols with 10/100M,
full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide a total solution for your industrial Ethernet networks. The PTC-101 is compliant with
mandatory sections of IEC 61850-3, covering operating temperature, power input voltage, surge, ESD, and vibration, as well as conformal coating
and power insulation, making the media converters suitable for a variety of industrial applications.
Specifications
Ethernet Interface
10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)
1
100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)
PTC-101-M-SC-HV/M-SC-LV: 1
100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)
PTC-101-M-ST-HV/M-ST-LV: 1
100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)
PTC-101-S-SC-HV/S-SC-LV: 1
100BaseFX Ports (single-mode ST connector)
PTC-101-S-ST-HV/S-ST-LV: 1
100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode LC connector)
PTC-101-M-LC-HV/M-LC-LV: 1
100BaseFX Ports (single-mode LC connector)
PTC-101-S-LC-HV/S-LC-LV: 1


Html Pages

1  2  3  4 


Datasheet Download

Go To PDF Page


Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn