Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼

Delete All
ON OFF
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

Preview PDF Download HTML

2702397 Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - PHOENIX CONTACT

Part No. 2702397
Description  SFP module with a data transmission speed of 1000 Mbps, a wavelength of 1310 nm, and a maximum transmission length of 2 km.
Download  3 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  PHOENIX [PHOENIX CONTACT]
Homepage  http://www.phoenixcontact.com
Logo 

2702397 Datasheet(HTML) 2 Page - PHOENIX CONTACT

   
Zoom Inzoom in Zoom Outzoom out
 2 / 3 page
background image
https://www.phoenixcontact.com/pi/products/2702397
08/14/2018   Page 2 / 3
Media module - FL SFP SX2 - 2702397
Technical data
Function
Basic functions
SFP module as FO port
Status and diagnostic indicators
via a Factoryline device
Supply voltage
Supply voltage
3.3 V (via Factoryline switch)
Max. current consumption
300 mA
Current consumption
300 mA
General
Mounting type
Insert in SFP slot
Type AX
Factoryline devices with SFP slot
Net weight
30.4 g
Housing material
Metal
Approvals
Approvals
Approvals
RINA / DNV GL / LR / BSH
Ex Approvals
Approval details
RINA 
 http://www.rina.org/en
 ELE205816XG
DNV GL 
 http://exchange.dnv.com/tari/
 TAA00000YV
LR 
 http://www.lr.org/en
 17/20056
BSH 
 http://www.bsh.de/de/index.jsp
 Nr. 966


Html Pages

1  2  3 


Datasheet Download




Link URL




Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Alldatasheet API   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn