Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


TPP3XGDS0C000E2G Datasheet(PDF) 5 Page - OPLINK Communications Inc.

Part No. TPP3XGDS0C000E2G
Description  850nm SFP Transceiver
Download  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  OPLINK [OPLINK Communications Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.oplink.com
Logo 

   
 5 page
background image
46335 Landing Pkwy‧Fremont CA 94538-6407‧Tel: 510-933-7200‧Fax: 510-933-7300‧Email: info@oplink.com‧Web: www.oplink.com
Page 5 of 6
S0365. Rev.01. 2012-11-27
TPP3XGDS0x000E2G
850nm SFP+ Transceiver
Interfacing the Transceivers
Communication is via a serial 2-wire serial interface. As described in the document SFF-8472 (REV. 10.4) there
are two distinct address spaces:
Application Schematics
ESD & Electromagnetic Compatibility
Requirements
Standard
Status
Electro Static Discharge to the
Electrical Pins (ESD)
EIA/JESD22-A114-B
MIL-STD 883C Method 3015.7
Exceeds requirements
Class 1B (>1000V)
Immunity to ESD (housing, receptacle)
IEN 61000-4-2
Exceeds requirements
Discharges ranging from 2kV to 15kV
without damages to the transceiver
Electromagnetic Emission (EMI)
FCC Part 15, Class B
EN 55022 Class B
CISPR 22
Exceeds requirements Class B
Base Address A2(hex)
Byte Address
Content
0 - 55
Alarm & Warnings thresholds & limits
56 - 95
External calibration constants (not used)
96
– 119
Values from real time diagnostic monitoring
120
– 127
Not used
128
– 247
Customer specific, writable area
248 - 255
Not used
Base Address A0(hex)
Byte Address
Content
0
– 95
Serial Transceiver ID as
defined in SFP MSA
96
– 127
OPLINK Specific
128
– 255
Reserved




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Datasheet Download




Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl