Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-127-155C-FDFB-SLC9S-G5 Datasheet(PDF) 4 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-155C-FDFB-SLC9S-G5
Description  155 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 4 page
background image
4
155 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLCX
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS850-Apr0706
Rev A.2
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Tx
Rx
TERMINATE AT
TRANSCEIVER INPUTS
Z=50
Z=50
100
TD-
TD+
130
Vcc(+3.3V)
100
RD+
RD-
SD
Z=50
Z=50
Z=50
130
130
Vcc(+3.3V)
Vcc(+3.3V)
PHY DEVICE
LVPECL
LVPECL
10�F
C3
C2
1H
6
7
8
10 9
1
2
3
4
5
1H
C1
TERMINATE AT
DEVICE INPUTS
NOTE:C1=C2=C3=100nF
Vcc(+3.3V)
130
LVTTL
Tx Disable
LVTTL
Recommended Circuit Schematic
The split-loaded terminations for ECL signals need to be located at the input of devices receiving those ECL signals.
The power supply filtering is required for good EMI performance. Use short tracks from the inductor L1/L2 to the module Rx Vcc and Tx Vcc.
A GND plane under the module is required for good EMI and sensitivity performance.
Tx
Rx
TERMINATE AT
TRANSCEIVER INPUTS
Z=50
Z=50
100
TD-
TD+
130
82
Vcc(+3.3V)
100
RD+
RD-
SD
Z=50
Z=50
Z=50
130
130
Vcc(+3.3V)
Vcc(+3.3V)
PHY DEVICE
LVPECL
LVPECL
10�F
C3
C2
1�H
6
7
8
10 9
1
2
3
4
5
1�H
C1
TERMINATE AT
DEVICE INPUTS
NOTE:C1=C2=C3=100nF
Vcc(+3.3V)
130
130
LVTTL
Tx Disable
LVPECL
C-1XX-155-FDFB-SLCX
C-1XX-155C-FDFB-SLCX




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-155-T-SSC7155 Mbps Single Mode Transceiver Long-Reach 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-15-155-TDFB-SSC10155 Mbps DFB Laser Single Mode Transceiver Ultra-LR 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
NU-33B54B-R155 Mbps 1310 nm Burst Mode TX / 622 Mbps 1490 nm Continuous-Mode RX 3.3V 2X5 SFF Package Class B B-PON ONU Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
C-13-155-T-SSC3155 Mbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622C-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-15-155-T-SSC4155 Mbps Bi-directional SC Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreList of Unclassifed Manufacturers
TRML-3102G3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC MULTI-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl