Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-127A-DFB-PB-S Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127A-DFB-PB-S
Description  CWDM Series Laser Diode Module (18 channel)
Download  5 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
1
C-XXXXX-DFB-XX-SXXXI/XXX-X-XX
CWDM Series Laser Diode Module (18 channel)
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS891-OCT1905
rev. A.0
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• Un-cooled laser diode with MQW structure
• High temperature operation without active cooling
• Hermetically sealed active component
• Built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode
• Complies with Bellcore TA-NWT-000983
• Single frequency operation with high SMSR
Packaging
• SC/LC TOSA
• FC/ST/SC receptacle package with 2-hole flange
• Fiber pigtailed with optional FC/ST/SC/MU/LC connector
Application
• Design for CWDM fiber optic networds
• RoHS Complant available
Parameter
Symbol
Rating
Unit
Fiber Output Power L/M/H/2
Pf
0.6(L)/1(M)/2(H)/2.6(2)
mW
LD Reverse Voltage
VRLD
2
V
PD Reverse Voltage
VRPD
10
V
PD Forward Current
IFPD
2.0
mA
Operating Temperature
Topr
0 ~ 70
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40 ~ 85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typ
Max
Unit
Test Conditions
Threshold Current
Ith
-
-
20
mA
CW
Fiber Output Power
L
M
H
2
Pf
0.2
0.5
1
2
-
-
1.6
2.5
0.5
1.5
-
-
mW
CW,Ith+25mA, kink free
CW,Ith+30mA, kink free
Peak Wavelength
λ
n-2
n
n+2
nm
Note 3
n-3
n
n+3
Side mode Suppression
Sr
30
35
-
dB
CW, Pf =Pf (Min), 0~70ºC
Forward Voltage
V
F
-
1.2
1.5
V
CW, Pf =Pf (Min)
Rise/Fall Time
t
r / tf
-
-
0.3
ns
Ibias =Ith ,10~90%
Tracking Error
∆P
f/Pf
-1.5
-
1.5
dB
APC, 0~70ºC
PD Monitor Current
I
m
100
-
-
µA
CW, Pf =Pf (Min), VRPD=2V
PD Dark Current
Idark
-
-
0.1
µA
VRPD=5V
PD Capacitance
C
t
-
6
15
pF
VRPD=5V, f=1MHz
Optical Isolation
ΟΙ
30
-
-
dB
Tc=25ºC
20
-
-
0ºC<Tc<70ºC
Optical and Electrical Characteristics (Tc=25ºC)
(All optical data refer to a coupled 9/125µm S/M fiber)
Note: 1.Pin assignment can be customized.
2.Specifications subject to change without notice.
3.Selected wavelength is available for WDM application
*Peak wavelength n=1270;1290;1310;1330;1350;1370;1390;1410;1430;1450;1470;1490
;1510;1530;1550;1570;1590;1610




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-1470-DFB2.5-PD-SFC1470 nm Series 2.5 Gbps CWDM Laser Diode Modules 1 2 3 Source Photonics, Inc.
MU4-940-044W 940nm Uncooled Multimode Laser Diode Module 1 2 3 Bookham, Inc.
NX7461LE-CC1480 nm InGaAsP MQW FP PUMP LASER DIODE MODULE FOR EDFA APPLICATION 150 mW MIN 1 2 3 4 5 California Eastern Labs
MU8-940-018W 940nm Uncooled Multimode Laser Diode Module 1 2 3 4 Bookham, Inc.
C-15-DFBA-PB-SFCHIAnalog 1550 nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode Module 1 2 3 Source Photonics, Inc.
NX7462LE-CC1480 nm InGaAsP MQW FP PUMP LASER DIODE MODULE FOR EDFA APPLICATION 120 mW MIN 1 2 3 4 5 California Eastern Labs

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl