Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-127-1250-FDFB-SLC4-G5 Datasheet(PDF) 4 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-1250-FDFB-SLC4-G5
Description  1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  7 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 4 page
background image
4
1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1xx-1250(C)-FDFB-SLCx
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS771-Nov2707
Rev A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Tx
Rx
TERMINATE AT
TRANSCEIVER INPUTS
Z=50
Z=50
100
TD-
TD+
130
Vcc(+3.3V)
100
RD+
RD-
SD
Z=50
Z=50
Z=50
Vcc(+3.3V)
Vcc(+3.3V)
PHY DEVICE
LVPECL
LVPECL
10�F
C3
C2
1H
6
7
8
10
9
1
2
3
4
5
1H
C1
TERMINATE AT
DEVICE INPUTS
NOTE:C1=C2=C3=100nF
Vcc(+3.3V)
130
LVTTL
Tx Disable
LVTTL
Tx
Rx
TERMINATE AT
TRANSCEIVER INPUTS
Z=50�
Z=50�
100
TD-
TD+
130�
82�
Vcc(+3.3V)
100�
RD+
RD-
SD
Z=50�
Z=50�
Z=50�
130�
130�
Vcc(+3.3V)
Vcc(+3.3V)
PHY DEVICE
LVPECL
LVPECL
10�F
C3
C2
1H
6
7
8
10
9
1
2
3
4
5
1H
C1
TERMINATE AT
DEVICE INPUTS
NOTE:C1=C2=C3=100nF
Vcc(+3.3V)
130�
130�
LVTTL
Tx Disable
LVPECL
Recommended Circuit Schematic
The split-loaded terminations for ECL signals need to be located at the input of devices receiving those ECL signals.
The power supply filtering is required for good EMI performance. Use short tracks from the inductor L1/L2 to the module Rx Vcc and Tx Vcc.
A GND plane under the module is required for good EMI and sensitivity performance.
C-1xx-1250C-FDFB-SLCx
C-1xx-1250-FDFB-SLCx




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-13-1250-T-SSC1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM3-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130W3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7140CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
C-127-1250-TDFB-SSC21.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver 5V 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7140W3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl