Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-127-155C-FDFB-SLC5S Datasheet(PDF) 3 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-155C-FDFB-SLC5S
Description  155 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 3 page
background image
3
155 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1XX-155(C)-FDFB-SLCX
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS850-Apr0706
Rev A.2
LUMINENTOIC.COM
PIN
Symbol
Notes
1
RxGND
Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane
2
TxVcc
+3.3 V dc power for the receiver section
3
SD
Active high on this indicates a received optical signal(LVPECL/LVTTL)
4
RD-
Receiver Data Out Bar (LVPECL)
5
RD+
Receiver Dat Out (LVPECL)
6
TxVcc
+3.3 V dc power for the transmitter section
7
TxGND
Directly connect this pin to the transmitter ground plane
8
TxDIS
Transmitter disable (LVTTL)
9
TD+
Transmitter Data In (LVPECL)
10
TD-
Transmitter Data In Bar (LVPECL)
Attaching Posts
The attaching posts are at case potential and may be connected to chassis
ground. They are isolated from circuit ground.
Connection Diagram
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Note
Electrical
Power Supply Current
ICC
-
-
120
mA
The current excludes the output load current
Data Output Voltage-Low
VOL -Vcc
-2
-
-1.58
V
These outputs are compatible with 10K,
10KH and 100K ECL and LVPECL outputs
Data Output Voltage-High
VOH- Vcc
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Signal Detect Output Voltage-Low
VSDL-Vcc
-2
-
-1.58
V
C-1XX-155-FDFB-SLCX
Signal Detect Output Voltage-High
VSDH- Vcc
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Signal Detect Output Voltage-Low
VSDL-Vcc
-
-
0.5
V
C-1XX-155C-FDFB-SLCX
Signal Detect Output Voltage-High
VSDH- Vcc
2.0
-
-
V
Receiver Specifications
Legal Notice




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-155-T-SSC7155 Mbps Single Mode Transceiver Long-Reach 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-15-155-TDFB-SSC10155 Mbps DFB Laser Single Mode Transceiver Ultra-LR 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
NU-33B54B-R155 Mbps 1310 nm Burst Mode TX / 622 Mbps 1490 nm Continuous-Mode RX 3.3V 2X5 SFF Package Class B B-PON ONU Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
C-13-155-T-SSC3155 Mbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622C-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-15-155-T-SSC4155 Mbps Bi-directional SC Receptacle Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreList of Unclassifed Manufacturers
TRML-3102G3.3V / 1310 nm / 155 Mbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC MULTI-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl