Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-129-1250-FDFB-SLC2-G5 Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-129-1250-FDFB-SLC2-G5
Description  1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  7 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
1
1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1xx-1250(C)-FDFB-SLCx
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS771-Nov2707
Rev A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• Duplex LC Single Mode Transceiver
• Small Form Factor Multi-sourced 2x5 Pin Package
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet
• 1270 nm to1610 nm Wavelength, CWDM DFB Laser
• Single +3.3V Power Supply
• LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• LVTTL Signal Detection Output (C-1xx-1250C-FDFB-SLCx)
• LVPECL Signal Detection Output (C-1xx-1250-FDFB-SLCx)
• Temperature Range: 0 to 70 ºC
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 compliant
• Solderability to MIL-STD-883, Method 2003
• Pin Coating is Sn/Pb with minimum 2% Pb content
• Flammability to UL94V0
• Humidity RH 5-85% (5-90% short term) to IEC 68-2-3
• Complies with Bellcore GR-468-CORE
• Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure
• 1.25 Gbps Ethernet Links application
• 1.06 Gbps Fiber Channel application
• RoHS compliance available
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Max.
Unit
Note
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
3.6
V
Output Current
Iout
0
30
mA
Soldering Temperature
-
-
260
ºC
10 seconds on leads only
Operating Temperature
Topr
0
70
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40
85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.1
3.3
3.5
V
Operating Temperature (Case)
Topr
0
-
70
ºC
Data rate
-
1250
-
Mbps
Recommended Operating Condition
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Optical
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-5
-
0
dBm
C-1xx-1250(C)-FDFB-SLC2
Optical Transmit Power
Po
-3
-
+2
dBm
C-1xx-1250(C)-FDFB-SLC3
Optical Transmit Power
Po
0
-
+5
dBm
C-1xx-1250(C)-FDFB-SLC4
Output center Wavelength
λ
λp-5.5
λp
λp+7.5
nm
λp=1XX0 nm, C-1xx-1250(C)-FDFB-SLCx
Output Spectrum Width
λ
-
-
1
nm
-20 dB width
Side Mode Suppression Ratio
Sr
30
35
-
dBm
CW, Po=5mW
Extinction Ratio
ER
9
-
-
dB
Output Eye
Compliant with IEEE 802.3
Optical Rise Time
tr
-
-
0.26
ns
20% to 80% Values
Optical Fall Time
tf
-
-
0.26
ns
20% to 80% Values
Relative Intensity Noise
RIN
-
-
-120
dB/Hz
Total Jitter
TJ
-
-
0.27
ns
Measured with 27-1 PRBS
Transmitter Specifications




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-13-1250-T-SSC1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM3-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130W3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7140CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
C-127-1250-TDFB-SSC21.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver 5V 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7140W3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl