Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-127-2500C-FDFB-SLC2 Datasheet(PDF) 3 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-2500C-FDFB-SLC2
Description  2.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  10 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

 
 3 page
background image
3
2.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1XX-2500(C)-FDFB-SLCX
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS851-Jul2005
rev. A.0
LUMINENTOIC.COM
PIN
Symbol
Notes
1
RxGND
Directly connect this pin to the receiver ground plane
2
TxVcc
+3.3 V dc power for the receiver section
3
SD
Active high on this indicates a received optical signal(LVPECL/LVTTL)
4
RD-
Receiver Data Out Bar (LVPECL, AC-coupled)
5
RD+
Receiver Dat Out (LVPECL, AC-coupled)
6
TxVcc
+3.3 V dc power for the transmitter section
7
TxGND
Directly connect this pin to the transmitter ground plane
8
TxDIS
Transmitter disable (LVTTL)
9
TD+
Transmitter Data In (LVPECL, AC-coupled)
10
TD-
Transmitter Data In Bar (LVPECL, AC-coupled)
Attaching Posts
The attaching posts are at case potential and may be connected to chassis
ground. They are isolated from circuit ground.
Connection Diagram
Legal Notice




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-2500-FDFB-SLC42.5 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250AC-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250AC-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-2500-TDFB-SSC22.5 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-622C-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-9340WG3.3V / 1550 nm / 2.5 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
C-13-622-F-SLC622 Mbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl