Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-127-1250AC-FDFB-SLC2-G5 Datasheet(PDF) 1 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-1250AC-FDFB-SLC2-G5
Description  1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
Download  8 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 1 page
background image
1
1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver
C-1xx-1250AC-FDFB-SLCx
20550 Nordhoff St. • Chatsworth, CA 91311 • tel: 818.773.9044 • fax: 818.576.9486
9F, No 81, Shui Lee Rd. • Hsinchu, Taiwan, R.O.C. • tel: 886.3.5169222 • fax: 886.3.5169213
LUMNDS772-Mar0308
Rev A.1
LUMINENTOIC.COM
Features
• Duplex LC Single Mode Transceiver
• Small Form Factor Multi-sourced 2x5 Pin Package
• Complies with IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet
• 1270 nm to1610 nm Wavelength, CWDM DFB Laser
• Single +3.3V Power Supply
• LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs
• LVTTL Signal Detection Output
• Temperature Range: 0 to 70 ºC
• Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
compliant
• Solderability to MIL-STD-883, Method 2003
• Pin Coating is Sn/Pb with minimum 2% Pb content
• Flammability to UL94V0
• Humidity RH 5-85% (5-90% short term) to IEC 68-2-3
• Complies with Bellcore GR-468-CORE
• Uncooled laser diode with MQW structure
• 1.25 Gbps Ethernet Links application
• 1.06 Gbps Fiber Channel application
• RoHS compliance available
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Max.
Unit
Note
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
0
3.6
V
Output Current
Iout
0
30
mA
Soldering Temperature
-
-
260
ºC
10 seconds on leads only
Operating Temperature
Topr
0
70
ºC
Storage Temperature
Tstg
-40
85
ºC
Absolute Maximum Rating
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Typ.
Max.
Unit
Power Supply Voltage
Vcc
3.1
3.3
3.5
V
Operating Temperature (Case)
Topr
0
-
70
ºC
Data rate
-
1250
-
Mbps
Recommended Operating Condition




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-13-1250-F-SLC1.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-13-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
C-127-1250-FDFB-SLC21.25 Gbps Single Mode SFF LC Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
B-13-1250-T-SSC1.25 Gbps Single Mode Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM3-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7130W3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps SFF LC 2X10 SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
B-15-1250-TDPM-SSC-601.25 Gbps Bi-directional Single Fiber Transceiver 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
TRSL-7140CG3.3V / 1310 nm / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
C-127-1250-TDFB-SSC21.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver 5V 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl