Electronic Components Datasheet Search
Selected language     English  ▼
Part Name
         Description


C-127-1250C-TDFB3-SSC2 Datasheet(PDF) 2 Page - Source Photonics, Inc.

Part No. C-127-1250C-TDFB3-SSC2
Description  1.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver(3.3V)
Download  6 Pages
Scroll/Zoom Zoom In 100% Zoom Out
Maker  SOURCE [Source Photonics, Inc.]
Homepage  http://www.sourcephotonics.com
Logo 

   
 2 page
background image
2
1.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver
(3.3V)
C-1xx-1250(C)-TDFB3-SSC2
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Electrical
Power Supply Current
ICC
-
-
260
mA
Maximum current is specified at Vcc= Maximum @
maximum temperature
Data Input Current-Low
IIL
-350
-
-
µA
Data Input Current-High
IIH
-
-
350
µA
Differential Input Voltage
VIH-VIL
300
-
-
mV
Data Input Voltage-Low
VIL-VCC
-2.0
-
-1.58
V
These inputs are compatible with 10K, 10KH and
100K ECL and PECL inputs
Data Input Voltage-High
VIH-VCC
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Transmitter Specifications, (0ºC<Topr<70ºC, 3.1V < VCC < 3.3V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Notes
Optical
Sensitivity
-
-
-
-22
dBm
Measured with 27-1 PRBS,BER= 10-12
Maximum Input Power
Pin
-
-
-3
dBm
Signal Detect-Asserted
Pa
-
-
-22
dBm
Measured on transition: low to high
Signal Detect-Deasserted
Pd
-38
-
-
dBm
Measured on transition: high to low
Signal Detect-Hysteresis
Pa-Pd
1
-
-
dB
Wavelength of Operation
1250
-
1620
nm
Receiver Specifications, (0ºC<Topr<70ºC, 3.1V < VCC < 3.3V)
Parameter
Symbol
Min
Typical
Max
Unit
Note
Electrical
Power Supply Current
ICC
-
-
100
mA
The current excludes the output load current
Data Output Voltage-Low
VOL -Vcc
-2.0
-
-1.58
V
These outputs are compatible with 10K,
10KH and 100KECL and LVPECL outputs
Data Output Voltage-High
VOH- Vcc
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Signal Detect Output Voltage-Low
VSDL
-
-
0.5
V
C-1xx-1250C-TDFB3-SSC2
Signal Detect Output Voltage-High
VSDH
2.0
-
-
V
Signal Detect Output Voltage-Low
VSDL-Vcc
-2.0
-
-1.58
V
C-1xx-1250-TDFB3-SSC2
Signal Detect Output Voltage-High
VSDH- Vcc
-1.1
-
-0.74
V
Receiver Specifications, (0ºC<Topr<70ºC, 3.1V < VCC < 3.3V)




Html Pages

1  2  3  4  5  6 


Datasheet Download



Related Electronics Part Number

Part NumberComponents DescriptionHtml ViewManufacturer
C-127-1250-TDFB-SSC21.25 Gbps CWDM Single Mode Transceiver 5V 1 2 3 4 5 MoreSource Photonics, Inc.
VSC8221Single Port 10/100/1000BASE-T PHY with 1.25 Gbps SerDes / SGMII for SFPs / GBICs 1 2 Vitesse Semiconductor Corporation
GBS-7285-CXX0G5V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps Single-Mode Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-7350-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-73160W-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
TRSL-73120C-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
GBS-72120-CXX0G5V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps Single-Mode Gigabit Interface Converter GBIC 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
TRSL-7350C-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps RoHS Compliant SFF LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 5 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-7350W-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-73180-CXX0G3.3V / CWDM / 1.25 Gbps SFP LC SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER 1 2 3 4 Optoway Technology Inc

Link URL

Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ]  

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Bookmark   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved© Alldatasheet.com 2003 - 2017    


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  , Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp  |   Russian : Alldatasheetru.com
Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr   |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com  |   Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl